Peppy Castro

Real Name:
Emil Thielhelm
Profile:
Born in 1949.
Founding member of "Blues Magoos" and "Barnaby Bye and vocalist on Balance (10)".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Peppy Castro - Just Beginning album art Peppy Castro Just Beginning(CD, Album) Kayos Records none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Pro-8977/Promo 4664 Peppy Castro Happy Was The Day We Met(7", Promo, W/Lbl) Capitol Records Pro-8977/Promo 4664 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
4664 Peppy Castro - Mind Boggeleer album art Peppy Castro Mind Boggeleer(7") Capitol Records 4664 US 1978 Sell This Version
none Peppy Castro - Up Against The Wall album art Peppy Castro Up Against The Wall(CD, Single, Promo) Kayos Records none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Peppy Castro - You Rescued Me album art Peppy Castro You Rescued Me(CD, Single, Promo) Kayos Records none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Peppy Castro - Just Beginning album art Peppy Castro Just Beginning(CD, Single, Promo) Kayos Records none US 2013 Sell This Version