Woolly Wolstenholme

Real Name:
Stuart John Wolstenholme
Profile:
Composer, lyricist, arranger and orchestrator. Born in Chadderton, Oldham on April 15th, 1947, and went to school at North Chadderton Secondary Modern. Founder member of Barclay James Harvest in 1967, and remained with the band until 1979.

Committed suicide on Monday 13th December 2010.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Woolly Wolstenholme - Mæstoso album art Woolly Wolstenholme Mæstoso (Album) Polydor Scandinavia 1980 Sell This Version
ECLCD 1007 Woolly Wolstenholme - Black Box Recovered album art Woolly Wolstenholme Black Box Recovered(CD, Album, RM) Eclectic Discs ECLCD 1007 UK 2004 Sell This Version
ECLEC72636 Woolly Wolstenholme - Strange Worlds (a collection 1980-2010) album art Woolly Wolstenholme Strange Worlds (a collection 1980-2010)(7xCD, RE) Esoteric Recordings ECLEC72636 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

Woolly Wolstenholme - Songs From The Black Box album art Woolly Wolstenholme Songs From The Black Box (Album, Comp) Voiceprint UK 1994 Sell This Version
ECLEC 22124 Woolly Wolstenholme - Uneasy Listening album art Woolly Wolstenholme & Maestoso Woolly Wolstenholme & Maestoso - Uneasy Listening(2xCD, Comp, RM) Esoteric Recordings ECLEC 22124 UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SWALLOW 1 Woolly Wolstenholme - Too Late.... album art Woolly Wolstenholme Too Late....(Cass, Num) International BJH Fan Club SWALLOW 1 UK 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit