Ric Marlow

Real Name:
Sanford Phillip Schafler
Profile:
Ric Marlow, also known as Eric Marlow (born December 21, 1925, New York City, USA - died February 28, 2017, Palm Springs, California, USA) was an American songwriter and actor, perhaps best known for co-writing with Bobby Scott the song "A Taste of Honey" which won a Grammy in 1962.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

001 A Taste of Honey — Ric Marlow Ric Marlow A Taste of Honey(LP, Promo) Rainglow Music 001 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

F-55098 Baby Come Home / Pretty Baby — Ric Marlow Ric Marlow Baby Come Home / Pretty Baby(7", Single) Liberty F-55098 US 1957 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
101 A Taste Of Honey — Ric Marlow Ric Marlow A Taste Of Honey (Single) Marc Records (2) 101 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ZR 70 007 That's What I'm Gonna Be / The Things We Did Last Summer   — Ric Marlow Ric Marlow That's What I'm Gonna Be / The Things We Did Last Summer   Zephyr Records ZR 70 007 US Unknown Sell This Version