Morlaw

Real Name:
Sanford Phillip Schafler
Profile:
Ric Marlow, also known as Eric Marlow (born December 21, 1925, New York City, USA - died February 28, 2017, Palm Springs, California, USA) was an American songwriter and actor, perhaps best known for co-writing with Bobby Scott the song "A Taste of Honey" which won a Grammy in 1962.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Ric Marlow - Whipped Cream & Other Delights album art Herb Alpert's Tijuana Brass* A Taste Of Honey (as Morlaw) Herb Alpert's Tijuana Brass* - Whipped Cream & Other Delights (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records Austria 1965 Sell This Version
Ric Marlow - Happening album art Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass A Taste Of Honey (as Morlaw) Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass - Happening (Comp) A&M Records Germany 1968 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit