Richard Marlow

Real Name:
Sanford Phillip Schafler
Profile:
Ric Marlow, also known as Eric Marlow (born December 21, 1925, New York City, USA - died February 28, 2017, Palm Springs, California, USA) was an American songwriter and actor, perhaps best known for co-writing with Bobby Scott the song "A Taste of Honey" which won a Grammy in 1962.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Ric Marlow - Mono Collection album art The Beatles A Taste Of Honey (as Richard Marlow) The Beatles - Mono Collection (Comp, Album) Parlophone UK 1982 Sell This Version
7243 8 74179 2 2, 874 1792 Ric Marlow - I'm A Woman / Norma Deloris Egstrom From Jamestown North Dakota album art Peggy Lee A Taste Of Honey (as Richard Marlow) Peggy Lee - I'm A Woman / Norma Deloris Egstrom From Jamestown North Dakota(CD, Comp) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 7243 8 74179 2 2, 874 1792 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
0946 3 91784 2 1 Ric Marlow - The End Of The World / The Wonderful World Of Julie London album art Julie London A Taste Of Honey (as Richard Marlow) Julie London - The End Of The World / The Wonderful World Of Julie London(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Capitol Records, EMI 0946 3 91784 2 1 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Ric Marlow - The Beatles In Mono album art The Beatles A Taste Of Honey (as Richard Marlow) The Beatles - The Beatles In Mono (Comp, Album) Apple Records Japan 2009 Sell This Version
50999 4560502 4 Ric Marlow - Radio Minerva Wintert ! album art Various A Taste Of Honey (as Richard Marlow) Various - Radio Minerva Wintert !(4xCD, Comp) EMI 50999 4560502 4 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
none Ric Marlow - The Beatles Bootleg Recordings 1963 album art The Beatles The Beatles - The Beatles Bootleg Recordings 1963(59xFile, AAC, Album, RE, 256) Universal Music Catalogue, Apple Records none US 2013
Ric Marlow - The U.S. Albums album art The Beatles A Taste Of Honey (as Richard Marlow) The Beatles - The U.S. Albums (Comp, Album) Apple Records, Capitol Records US 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit