Jack Strachey

Real Name:
John Francis Strachey
Profile:
British songwriter.

Born: 25 September 1894 in London.
Died: 27 May 1972 in Brighton.
Variations:

Jack Strachey Discography Tracks

Albums

KPM LP 15 Jack Strachey - KPM 082A-087B album art Various Baby Ballerina Various - KPM 082A-087B(LP, Lib) KPM Music KPM LP 15 UK 1970 Sell This Version
KPM 1391 Jack Strachey - Light Atmospheres album art Various Lambs In Clover Various - Light Atmospheres(LP) KPM Music KPM 1391 UK 1987 Sell This Version
CAV CD 45 Various Theatreland (as J. Strachey) Various - Americana (A Musical Kaleidoscope Of American History)(CD) Cavendish Music CAV CD 45 UK 1993 Sell This Version
AACD-4 Jack Strachey - Social Life & Events /The 1940s Archive  album art Various Ascot Parade Various - Social Life & Events /The 1940s Archive (CD, Album) Atmosphere (2) AACD-4 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CD CFP 6065 Jack Strachey - Unforgettable Classics - Stéphane Grappelli album art Various These Foolish Things Various - Unforgettable Classics - Stéphane Grappelli(CD, Comp) Classics For Pleasure CD CFP 6065 UK 1998 Sell This Version