Ad

David Briggs (2)

Real Name:David Paul Briggs
Profile:

Producer, songwriter, keyboardist, publisher, music director of network & cable television specials, multi-talented David Briggs was born March 16, 1943, in Killen, Alabama. He moved to Nashville around 1964 and found himself in constant demand as one of Nashville's most versatile session keyboard players. His keyboard credits read like a who's who in pop and country music. In addition to his session work, he has recorded hundreds of commercials. During the late 60's David and Norbert Putnam opened Quadrafonic Studios, working with some of the biggest names in pop music. They closed the studio in 1976 and David opened House of David.

Sites:users.skynet.be , alamhof.org , repertoire.bmi.com , ascap.com
In Groups:Area Code 615, Don and The Argus, Rockin' Chaloonies, The TCB Band
Variations:
Viewing All | David Briggs (2)

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0