Cia Berg

Real Name:
Cia Soro
Profile:
Cia Berg (Now married Cia Soro) was born 2 December 1963.

She was VJ in a music video show called "Bagen" for the public Swedish television company Sveriges Television AB in the 1980's. A couple of years later she was a hostess at Swedish commercial television channel ZTV.
1983-84 she was singing in the group Ubangi (who released two albums and a handful of singles), then she played with ThereisnoOrchestra (who released only one album) and in 1995-98 she was active in the group Whale.

Cia acted in a couple of tv-series in the early 1990's. She played the character of Sara in the Swedish movie "Lust" released in 1994 and she also played a small part in the Dutch short film "Lift" from 1998.

She is married to an Italian bookshop owner and lives in Sardinia
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Cia Berg

Singles & EPs

Cia Berg - Hjältar album art Cia* Hjältar (Single) Tandan Records Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
ONESIN 021 Cia Berg - Johnny Johnny album art Barbie (3) Duett Med Cia Berg Barbie (3) Duett Med Cia Berg - Johnny Johnny(7", Single) Alpha Records ONESIN 021 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit