Rocky Hill

Rocky Hill

Real Name:
John Rockford Hill
Profile:
Born Dec. 01, 1946.
Died Apr. 10, 2009.

Guitarist.
Brother of ZZ Top's bassist Dusty Hill.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rocky Hill

Rocky Hill Discography Tracks

Albums

Rocky Hill Rocky Hill (Album) Virgin UK 1988 Sell This Version
Rocky Hill Texas Shuffle (Album) Tomato Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
COL-CD-0572, COL-0572 Rocky Hill Midnight Creepers(CD, Album) Collectables, Collectables COL-CD-0572, COL-0572 US 1994 Sell This Version
M6137 Rocky Hill Lone Star Legend(CD, Album) Floating World M6137 UK 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PE 22.106-Y Rocky Hill I Love You So I Haven't Been Myself This Week(7", Single) Pink Elephant PE 22.106-Y Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
SG568 Rocky Hill I Love You So I Haven't Been Myself This Week(7") Disc'Az SG568 1976 Sell This Version
2056 528 Rocky Hill Siberia(7", Single) Polydor 2056 528 France 1976 Sell This Version
Rocky Hill I Won't Be Your Fool (Single) Virgin Records America, Inc. US 1988 Sell This Version
PR 2351 Rocky Hill HPD : Houston Police Department(12", Promo, Single) Virgin Records America, Inc. PR 2351 US 1988 Sell This Version
PRCD 2183 Rocky Hill I Won't Be Your Fool(CD, Maxi, Promo) Virgin Records America, Inc. PRCD 2183 US 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit