Snatam Kaur Khalsa

Real Name:
ਸਨਾਤਮ ਕੌਰ ਖ਼ਾਲਸਾ (Snatam Kaur Khalsa)
Profile:
American singer and songwriter. She performs Indian devotional music, kirtan, and tours the world as a peace activist. The name "Kaur", meaning "princess", is shared by all female Sikhs.
In 2000, Kaur signed with Spirit Voyage Records - the founder of which, Guru Ganesha Singh, became her manager and guitarist. Her professional collaboration also includes New Age music producer Thomas Barquee.
Born: 1972 in Trinidad (Colorado, USA)
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Snatam Kaur Khalsa - Prem album art Snatam Kaur* Prem (Album) Spirit Voyage Music US 2002 Sell This Version
SV 1120 Snatam Kaur Khalsa - To Heaven and Beyond album art Snatam Kaur Khalsa To Heaven and Beyond(CD, Album) Spirit Voyage Music SV 1120 US 2003 Sell This Version
SV# 1200 Snatam Kaur Khalsa - Shanti (Peace) album art Snatam Kaur* Shanti (Peace)(CD) Spirit Voyage Music SV# 1200 US 2003 Sell This Version
SVM 1600 Snatam Kaur Khalsa - Grace album art Snatam Kaur* Grace(CD, Album) Spirit Voyage Records SVM 1600 US 2004 Sell This Version
CDS-001700 Snatam Kaur Khalsa - Anand = Bliss album art Snatam Kaur* Anand = Bliss(CD, Album) Spirit Voyage Records CDS-001700 US 2006 Sell This Version
CDS-001900 Snatam Kaur Khalsa - Live In Concert / Path Of Peace album art Snatam Kaur* With Guruganesha Singh, Manish Vyas & Ram Dass Snatam Kaur* With Guruganesha Singh, Manish Vyas & Ram Dass - Live In Concert / Path Of Peace(CD, Album + DVD-V, Album) Spirit Voyage Records CDS-001900 US 2007 Sell This Version
CDS-001930 Snatam Kaur Khalsa - Feeling Good Today! - Songs & Mantras For Children album art Snatam Kaur* Feeling Good Today! - Songs & Mantras For Children(CD, Album) Spirit Voyage Records CDS-001930 US 2008 Sell This Version
1-888-735-4800 Snatam Kaur Khalsa - Experience & Project Your Original Self album art Snatam Kaur* Experience & Project Your Original Self(CD, Album) Spirit Voyage Records 1-888-735-4800 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
CDS-002000 Snatam Kaur Khalsa - Liberation's Door album art Snatam Kaur Khalsa, GuruGanesha Singh Snatam Kaur Khalsa, GuruGanesha Singh - Liberation's Door(CD, Album, dig) Spirit Voyage Records CDS-002000 US 2009 Sell This Version
CDS-004576 Snatam Kaur Khalsa - Light Of The Naam: Morning Chants album art Snatam Kaur Khalsa Light Of The Naam: Morning Chants(CD) Spirit Voyage Records CDS-004576 2014 Sell This Version
888-735-4800 Snatam Kaur Khalsa - beloved album art Snatam Kaur Khalsa beloved(CD, Album) Spirit Voyage Records 888-735-4800 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Snatam Kaur Khalsa - Ong Namo album art Bryan Kearney & Snatam Kaur* Bryan Kearney & Snatam Kaur* - Ong Namo (EP) FSOE Recordings, FSOE Recordings Egypt 2011

Videos

none Snatam Kaur Khalsa - Запись концерта Москва 2009 album art Snatam Kaur Khalsa Запись концерта Москва 2009(DVD, Promo) Not On Label none Russia 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit