Ken Lauber

Real Name:
Kenneth M. Lauber
Profile:
American composer, arranger, musician (pianist and keyboardist), singer and producer.
Born: May 14, 1941 in New York City, New York
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

543.114 Ken Lauber - Contemplation (View) album art Ken Lauber Contemplation (View) (Album) Polydor 543.114 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
MAPS 5124 Ken Lauber - Ken Lauber album art Ken Lauber Ken Lauber (Album) Decca MAPS 5124 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
ABL1-3928 Ken Lauber - Kent State (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Ken Lauber Kent State (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) RCA ABL1-3928 US 1981 Sell This Version
AD-05 Ken Lauber - O Soul Song album art Hariprasad Chaurasia & Ken Lauber Hariprasad Chaurasia & Ken Lauber - O Soul Song(CD, Album) Douglas: AD-05 France 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UA 656 Ken Lauber - Theme From Lilies Of The Field (Amen) album art Ken Lauber & His Orch.* Theme From Lilies Of The Field (Amen)(7", Promo) United Artists Records UA 656 US Unknown Sell This Version