Roger Nichols (2)

Real Name:
Roger Stewart Nichols
Profile:
Musician and songwriter, born September 17, 1940 in Missoula, Montana and brother of Ted Nichols Most of his songwriting is done in partnership with Paul Williams (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SP 8025 Roger Nichols (2) - We've Only Just Begun album art Roger Nichols (2) And Paul Williams (2) Roger Nichols (2) And Paul Williams (2) - We've Only Just Begun (Album) Almo / Irving Music Records SP 8025 US 1970 Sell This Version
LRS-RT-6084 Roger Nichols (2) - Stairway '75 (Santa Monica's Centennial Year) album art Roger Nichols (2) Stairway '75 (Santa Monica's Centennial Year)(2xLP) Location Recording Service LRS-RT-6084 US 1975 Sell This Version
none Roger Nichols (2) - Music For The Fun Of It album art Roger Nichols (2) Music For The Fun Of It(CDr, Album, Ltd) Roger Nichols Music none US 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

VICP-65430~1 Roger Nichols (2) - Treasury album art Roger Nichols (2) Treasury (Comp) Victor VICP-65430~1 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
UIKY-75058/60 Roger Nichols (2) - Works Special 7 Inch Box album art Roger Nichols (2) Works Special 7 Inch Box(3x7", Mono + Box, Comp) Universal Music UIKY-75058/60 Japan 2018 Sell This Version
VICP-65501 Roger Nichols (2) - Treasury Extra Tracks album art Roger Nichols (2) Treasury Extra Tracks(CD, Comp) Victor VICP-65501 Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

kittieskarma

kittieskarma

September 8, 2020
This Roger Nichols has titles combined here that is for another Roger Nichols who has since passed away.

Videos (10) Edit