Peter Lorre

Real Name:
László Loewenstein
Profile:
American actor and voice actor. Born 26 June 1904 in Rosenberg, Austria-Hungary (now Ružomberok, Slovakia) and died 23 March 1964 in Los Angeles, California, USA.

Albums

Peter Lorre - 'Till Death Do Us Part / The Complete Horror Classic "Blood Bath" album art Peter Lorre / Vincent Price (2) Peter Lorre / Vincent Price (2) - 'Till Death Do Us Part / The Complete Horror Classic "Blood Bath"(LP) Radiola US 1975 Sell This Version
Peter Lorre - Master Of Mystery And Suspense album art Peter Lorre Master Of Mystery And Suspense (Album) Nostalgia Lane US 1978 Sell This Version
Peter Lorre - Mystery In The Air (The Mask Of Medusa / The Queen Of Spades) album art Peter Lorre Mystery In The Air (The Mask Of Medusa / The Queen Of Spades)(LP) Golden Age Records, Golden Age Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Peter Lorre - The Three Greatest Hours Of Mystery Madness And Suspense! album art Robert Taylor (11), Peter Lorre, Orson Welles, Vincent Price (2), Ida Lupino Robert Taylor (11), Peter Lorre, Orson Welles, Vincent Price (2), Ida Lupino - The Three Greatest Hours Of Mystery Madness And Suspense!(3xLP + Box) Murray Hill Records US Unknown Sell This Version
Peter Lorre - The Kay Thompson Reviews album art Kay Thompson, Bing Crosby, Peter Lorre, Jack Buchanan Kay Thompson, Bing Crosby, Peter Lorre, Jack Buchanan - The Kay Thompson Reviews(LP, Album) Ultimo Discs, Little Roy Ultimo US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Peter Lorre - Wonder Women album art Humphrey Bogart, Peter Lorre, Walter Winchell Humphrey Bogart, Peter Lorre, Walter Winchell - Wonder Women(7") General Film Corporation US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Peter Lorre - Casablanca + The Maltese Falcon album art Humphrey Bogart, Ingrid Bergman, Mary Astor, Sydney Greenstreet, Peter Lorre Humphrey Bogart, Ingrid Bergman, Mary Astor, Sydney Greenstreet, Peter Lorre - Casablanca + The Maltese Falcon (Comp) Mr Punch Audio UK 1997 Sell This Version