Eric Vann

Real Name:
Joel Vandroogenbroeck
Profile:
Pseudonym used by Joel Vandroogenbroeck (born 25 August 1938 in Brussels, Belgium) the multi-instrumentalist best-known as leader of the Swiss psychedelic band Brainticket. Quite why Joel used this name for a few library LP releases in the early 1980's is a mystery, except to quote Joel himself "These were records I made that were not in my usual recognisable style".
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Eric Vann

Albums

CS16 Eric Vann - Space Face album art Eric Vann Space Face(LP) Coloursound Library CS16 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
CS24 Eric Vann - Water World album art Eric Vann Water World(LP) Coloursound Library CS24 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
CS76, CS 76 Eric Vann - Bass Moods album art Eric Vann Bass Moods(LP) Coloursound Library, Coloursound Library CS76, CS 76 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit