Mandy Smith

Mandy Smith

Real Name:
Amanda Louise Smith
Profile:
British pop singer and model, born 17 July 1970, known mostly for her under-age affair with Rolling Stone Bill Wyman.

More than anything, this helped boost her pop career and at the age of 16 she was signed up by PWL Records. In 1987, Mandy released debut single "I Just Can't Wait", produced by Stock, Aitken & Waterman. A string of moderately successful singles and one album followed before her recording career ended.

Mandy has since found religion and set up a PR/counselling firm with her sister, Nicola.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mandy Smith

Mandy Smith Discography

Albums

Mandy* Mandy (Album) PWL Records Japan 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mandy* I Just Can't Wait (Single, Maxi) PWL Empire Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Venice / Mandy Smith Venice / Mandy Smith - Hello D.J. / I Just Can't Wait CGD, CGD Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Mandy* Positive Reaction (Single, Maxi) PWL Records, PWL Records Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
YD 731 Sinitta / Mandy* Sinitta / Mandy* - Toy Boy / Positive Reaction(7", Jukebox) CGD YD 731 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Mandy Smith Victim Of Pleasure (Maxi, Single) PWL Records Italy 1988 Sell This Version
Mandy* Say It's Love (Love House) PWL Records Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Mandy* Boys And Girls (Maxi, Single) CGD, PWL Records Australia 1988 Sell This Version
YD 737 Gipsy Kings / Mandy Smith Gipsy Kings / Mandy Smith - Bamboleo / Boys And Girls (7", Jukebox) CGD YD 737 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
SWPR-005 Kylie Minogue / Mandy* Kylie Minogue / Mandy* - Disco Mix Vol. 31(12", Maxi) Seoul Records SWPR-005 South Korea 1989 Sell This Version
Mandy* Don't You Want Me Baby (Single, Maxi) PWL Records Greece 1988 Sell This Version
YD 749 Mandy* / Rocco & The Carnations* Mandy* / Rocco & The Carnations* - Don't You Want Me Baby / Marina(7", Jukebox) CGD YD 749 Italy 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Mandy Smith Terry(11xFile, AAC, Comp, 256) PWL Digital none UK, Europe & US 2009