James Vanleer

Real Name:
James R. Vanleer
Profile:
US soul songwriter, producer and label owner, based in Chicago, Illinois.
Born on 24 September 1939; Dickson, TN – died on 8 May 1996; Chicago, IL.
Founded the labels Sedgrick Records, Cedric Records, SAC (2) and Golden Ear Records, as well as Vanleer Productions and Vanleer Music.
In Groups:
Variations:

Mixes

none James Vanleer - Old School B-Boys Classics album art DJ Stylewarz Save The World (as Jimmy Van Leer) DJ Stylewarz - Old School B-Boys Classics(Cass, Mixed) MasterTapes none Germany Unknown Sell This Version