Zeca Assumpção

Real Name:
José Thomaz de Assumpção
Profile:
Brazilian musician born September 19, 1945.
He studied in the Berklee College of Music, Boston.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

KLP-050 Piazzollando — Zeca Assumpção Egberto Gismonti, Jaques Morelenbaum, Zeca Assumpção, Henrique Cazes, Beto Cazes Egberto Gismonti, Jaques Morelenbaum, Zeca Assumpção, Henrique Cazes, Beto Cazes - Piazzollando (Album) Kuarup Discos KLP-050 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MPCD 3035 Catavento — Zeca Assumpção Nando Carneiro E Zeca Assumpção Nando Carneiro E Zeca Assumpção - Catavento(CD) Mariposa MPCD 3035 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PB 0017 Caixa De Folia — Zeca Assumpção Zeca Assumpção Caixa De Folia(CD, Album) Pau Brasil PB 0017 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TBCCBB2/S2 Instrumental No CCBB — Zeca Assumpção Nando Carneiro, Zeca Assumpção Nando Carneiro, Zeca Assumpção - Instrumental No CCBB(CD) Tom Brasil TBCCBB2/S2 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Trio+1 — Zeca Assumpção Benjamim Taubkin, Sergio Reze, Zeca Assunção*, Joatan Nascimento Benjamim Taubkin, Sergio Reze, Zeca Assunção*, Joatan Nascimento - Trio+1 (Album) Núcleo Contemporâneo none Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none Mani Padme Trio — Zeca Assumpção Mani Padme Trio, Zeca Assumpção Guest Teco Cardoso Mani Padme Trio, Zeca Assumpção Guest Teco Cardoso - Mani Padme Trio(CD, Comp) Red Records (15), GEDI Gruppo Editoriale none Italy 2019 Sell This Version