Vitold Rek

Real Name:
Witold E. Szczurek
Profile:
Vitold Rek aka Witold Szczurek - born October 18, 1955 in Rzeszów, Poland as Witold E. Szczurek. Double bassist, composer and educator.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SX 2796 Vitold Rek - Condemned To Life album art Vitold RekOlga Szwajgier Vitold RekOlga Szwajgier - Condemned To Life(LP) Polskie Nagrania Muza SX 2796 Poland 1989 Sell This Version
CD 7033-2 Vitold Rek - Satisfaction album art John Tchicai, Vitold Rek John Tchicai, Vitold Rek - Satisfaction(CD, Album) Enja Records CD 7033-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
CDLR 45089 Vitold Rek - Elvira Plenar - Vitold Rek album art Elvira PlenarVitold Rek Elvira PlenarVitold Rek - Elvira Plenar - Vitold Rek(CD, Album) L+R Records CDLR 45089 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
ffm 0796 Vitold Rek - Mondspinner album art Ralf Hübner, Christof Lauer, Władysław Sendecki, Vitold Rek Ralf Hübner, Christof Lauer, Władysław Sendecki, Vitold Rek - Mondspinner(CD, Album) Free Flow Music Production ffm 0796 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
TMP CD 505 Vitold Rek - 2 X 2 album art John Tchicai, Vitold Rek, Karl Berger John Tchicai, Vitold Rek, Karl Berger - 2 X 2(CD, Album) Taso Music Production TMP CD 505 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
TMP CD 509 Vitold Rek - Opus Absolutum album art Charlie Mariano & Vitold Rek Feat. Vladislav Sendetzki* & Martin France Charlie Mariano & Vitold Rek Feat. Vladislav Sendetzki* & Martin France - Opus Absolutum(CD, Album) Taso Music Production TMP CD 509 Poland 2003 Sell This Version
TMP CD 611 Vitold Rek - Cathedral Vol 1 album art Vitold Rek & Charlie Mariano Feat. Peter Reiter Vitold Rek & Charlie Mariano Feat. Peter Reiter - Cathedral Vol 1(CD, Album) Taso Music Production TMP CD 611 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
TMP CD 515 Vitold Rek - Home album art Vitold Rek & East West Wind Vitold Rek & East West Wind - Home(CD, Album) Taso Music Production TMP CD 515 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
TMP CD 503 Vitold Rek - Bassfiddle Alla Polacca album art Vitold Rek Bassfiddle Alla Polacca(CD) Taso Music Production TMP CD 503 Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

TMP CD-501 Vitold Rek East West Wind(CD) Taso Music Production TMP CD-501 Germany 1998 Sell This Version