Susan Ballion

Real Name:
Susan Janet Ballion
Profile:
English singer-songwriter, born 27 May 1957 in London, England, UK. She was married to Peter Clarke (5) a.k.a Budgie (2) from 1991 to 2007.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Susan Ballion Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

RUBORG001 Caroline Alexander Hong Kong Garden (as Dallion) Caroline Alexander - Fake The Blame / Hong Kong Garden(CD, Single) Organic Records (6) RUBORG001 UK 2000 Sell This Version
TL 544/29 Susan Ballion - The 80s Collection Movers & Shakers album art Various Peek A Boo Various - The 80s Collection Movers & Shakers(2xCD, Comp) Time Life Music TL 544/29 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Susan Ballion - Ginger Ale EP album art Ginger Ale Happy House Ginger Ale - Ginger Ale EP (Maxi) Virgin, Virgin France 2002 Sell This Version
Susan Ballion - Happy House Remixes EP album art Ginger Ale Ginger Ale - Happy House Remixes EP (EP, Maxi) Virgin Music France 2002 Sell This Version
Susan Ballion - Laid Back Galerie album art Ginger Ale Happy House Ginger Ale - Laid Back Galerie (Album) Virgin France 2002 Sell This Version
7006202 Susan Ballion - Qontact album art Various U Got 2 Know (R.A.F. Mix) (as S. Ballion) Various - Qontact(CD, Comp, Mixed) Q-Dance 7006202 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
590 439-2 Susan Ballion - Club Pride 2003 album art Various Happy House Various - Club Pride 2003(CD, Comp) M6 Interactions 590 439-2 France 2003 Sell This Version
OPCD-8518, none Susan Ballion - Goth (A Collection Taking You For A Walk On The Dark Side) album art Various Christine (as Ballion) Various - Goth (A Collection Taking You For A Walk On The Dark Side)(CD, Comp) Rhino Special Products, Virgin Megastore OPCD-8518, none US 2003 Sell This Version
V2TV1028942 Susan Ballion - ...Ravin'! album art Various U Got 2 Know (Original Mixx) (as S Ballion) Various - ...Ravin'!(2xCD, Comp) V2TV V2TV1028942 UK 2004 Sell This Version
9824192 Susan Ballion - The Dark Side (Forty Alternative Anthems) album art Various Spellbound (as Susan Dallion) Various - The Dark Side (Forty Alternative Anthems)(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 9824192 UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Susan Ballion - Disco Infiltrator album art LCD Soundsystem Slowdive (Xfm Session) (as Ballion) LCD Soundsystem - Disco Infiltrator (Single) DFA, EMI UK 2005 Sell This Version
9826602 Susan Ballion - 12"/80s album art Various Spellbound (12 and 1 more… Various - 12"/80s(3xCD, Comp) Family Recordings (3) 9826602 UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
9829762 Susan Ballion - 12"/80s/2 album art Various Peek-A-Boo (Silver Dollar Mix) (as Susan Dallion) Various - 12"/80s/2(3xCD, Comp) Family Recordings (3), EMI, Virgin 9829762 UK & Ireland 2005 Sell This Version
FI313975 Susan Ballion - Punk Anthology album art Various Christine (as Ballon) Various - Punk Anthology(2xDVD-V, Comp) Rottin' Rolling Films, IMD (3), Hoodlum Entertainment (3), Paramount Pictures FI313975 France 2005 Sell This Version
VTDCD 709, 7243 8 73995 2 5 Susan Ballion - Real Eighties - Hits Plus Extended Mixes album art Various Spellbound (12 and 1 more… Various - Real Eighties - Hits Plus Extended Mixes(Box + 3xCD, Comp) Virgin, EMI, Universal Music VTDCD 709, 7243 8 73995 2 5 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Susan Ballion - Introns album art LCD Soundsystem Slowdive (Xfm Session) (as Ballion) LCD Soundsystem - Introns (Comp) Capitol Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Susan Ballion - Bande À Part album art Nouvelle Vague Israel (as S. Ballion) Nouvelle Vague - Bande À Part (Album) Love Da Records Asia 2006 Sell This Version
Susan Ballion - Marie Antoinette (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Hong Kong Garden Various - Marie Antoinette (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp) Verve Forecast, Polydor Japan 2006 Sell This Version
ace040, ACE 040 Susan Ballion - Curse Your Little Heart album art DeVotchKa The Last Beat Of My Heart (as Ballion) DeVotchKa - Curse Your Little Heart(CD, EP) Ace Fu Records, Ace Fu Records ace040, ACE 040 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Susan Ballion - Live Au Grand Rex 25.04.2007 album art Nouvelle Vague Israel Nouvelle Vague - Live Au Grand Rex 25.04.2007(CDr, Ltd, Num) The Perfect Kiss none France 2007 Sell This Version
VSO-0043 Susan Ballion - Santogold album art Santogold My Superman (as S. Ballion) Santogold - Santogold(CD, Album) Sideout Records VSO-0043 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
B0010617-02 Susan Ballion - The Bedlam In Goliath (Exclusive Tracks) album art The Mars Volta Pulled To Bits The Mars Volta - The Bedlam In Goliath (Exclusive Tracks)(2xFile, WMA, Bes) Universal Records B0010617-02 US 2008
TIDYINSP01 Susan Ballion - Inspirations For A Harder Generation album art Paul Maddox U Got 2 Know (as Ballion) Paul Maddox - Inspirations For A Harder Generation(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Tidy TIDYINSP01 UK 2008 Sell This Version
TIDYINSPCD04 Susan Ballion - Inspirations For A Harder Generation The Singles Part Four album art Various U Got 2 Know (as Ballion) Various - Inspirations For A Harder Generation The Singles Part Four(CD, Comp) Tidy TIDYINSPCD04 UK 2008 Sell This Version
MASIFCD023 Susan Ballion - Masif Vs Tidy album art Various U Got 2 Know (as Ballion) Various - Masif Vs Tidy(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Masif MASIFCD023 Australia 2008 Sell This Version