Nyasia

Real Name:
Blanca Batista Santiago
Profile:
Born On July 31 1967
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Nyasia

Albums

Nyasia - Nyasia album art Nyasia Nyasia (Album) Micmac Records, Inc. US 1994 Sell This Version
none Nyasia - This Is Me album art Nyasia This Is Me(CD, Album) Tazmania Records none US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Nyasia - Now And Forever album art Nyasia Now And Forever (Maxi) Micmac Records, Inc. US 1991 Sell This Version
Nyasia - Who's Got Your Love album art Nyasia Who's Got Your Love (Single) Micmac Records, Inc. US 1992 Sell This Version
Nyasia - I'm The One album art Nyasia I'm The One Micmac Records, Inc. US 1992 Sell This Version
Nyasia - Midnight Passion album art Nyasia Midnight Passion Micmac Records, Inc. US 1993 Sell This Version
Nyasia - Don't Waste My Time album art Nyasia Don't Waste My Time Micmac Records, Inc. US 1993 Sell This Version
Nyasia - Take Me Away album art Nyasia / George Anthony (2) Nyasia / George Anthony (2) - Take Me Away Micmac Records, Inc. US 1994 Sell This Version
MIC - 608 Nyasia - Two Time Lover album art Nyasia Two Time Lover(12", Single) Micmac Records, Inc. MIC - 608 US 1995 Sell This Version
026 Nyasia - I Feel The Way U Do album art Nyasia I Feel The Way U Do(12") Xclusive Records Inc. 026 US 1996 Sell This Version
TAZ005 Nyasia - I Need You album art Nyasia I Need You(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Tazmania Records TAZ005 US 2012
0000 Nyasia - Heartbreaks album art George Anthony (2) & Nyasia George Anthony (2) & Nyasia - Heartbreaks(File, MP3, Maxi, 320) Artistik Recordings 0000 US 2014
MIC-593DJ Nyasia Don't Waste My Time(CD, Single) Micmac Records, Inc. MIC-593DJ US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

MIC 2600 Nyasia / George Anthony (2) Nyasia / George Anthony (2) - Take Me Away(Cass) Micmac Records, Inc. MIC 2600 US 1994 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

dj1971a

dj1971a

April 6, 2014
edited over 4 years ago
Top notch Freestyle singer and personal friend of mine. Had the honor of DJing her birthday party in 2003 at a club in Brooklyn :) She is still performing. I have every one of her records signed by her to me, as well as numerous 8x10 press photos. It's a super rare photo of her on Xclusive Records!!! She even wrote on it "Anthony, Where did you find this??!!" :)

Videos (27) Edit