Kento Ohgiya

Real Name:
Kento Ohgiya = 扇谷研人
Profile:
Japanese music producer, composer / arranger & pianist / keyboardist. Born March 21, 1974.
Sites:
Variations:

Kento Ohgiya Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

PCCA-01437 Kento Ohgiya - Roots album art Momoe Shimano A.K.A MOÉT* 陽炎 Momoe Shimano A.K.A MOÉT* - Roots(CD, Album) DNA (8), Pony Canyon PCCA-01437 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Kento Ohgiya - Marble album art Tomosuke* にゃんだふる 55 Tomosuke* - Marble (Album) Konami Media Entertainment Inc. Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Kento Ohgiya - 家族の日 / アブラゼミ♀ (大阪バージョン) -ピアノ・バージョン- album art Misono アブラゼミ♀ (大阪バージョン) -ピアノ・バージョン- and 1 more… Misono - 家族の日 / アブラゼミ♀ (大阪バージョン) -ピアノ・バージョン- (Maxi) Avex Trax Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Kento Ohgiya - Me album art Misono Music Letter ~Me Ver.~ Misono - Me (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2010 Sell This Version
Kento Ohgiya - Best Selection 2010 album art Tohoshinki With All My Heart ~君が踊る、夏~ Tohoshinki - Best Selection 2010 Rhythm Zone Hong Kong 2010 Sell This Version
VTZL-72, VTCL-35172, VTCY-47 Kento Ohgiya - Be Mine! / Saved. album art Maaya Sakamoto Maaya Sakamoto - Be Mine! / Saved.(CD, Maxi, Ltd + CD, MiniAlbum) Flying Dog, Flying Dog, Flying Dog VTZL-72, VTCL-35172, VTCY-47 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
VTZL-96, VTCL-35199, VTBY-112 Kento Ohgiya - 幸せについて私が知っている5つの方法 / 色彩 album art 坂本真綾* 君の好きな人 (as 扇谷健人) 坂本真綾* - 幸せについて私が知っている5つの方法 / 色彩(CD, Maxi + DVD-V, Ltd, NTSC) Flying Dog, Flying Dog, Flying Dog VTZL-96, VTCL-35199, VTBY-112 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
THCD-370 Kento Ohgiya - Jazz A Go Go album art Maya (97) Maya (97) - Jazz A Go Go(CD, Album, UHQ) Think! Records THCD-370 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
VTCL-35278 Kento Ohgiya - 紅く、絶望の花。 album art JUNNA わたしだけの地図 ~Shooting Star~ (as 扇谷研人) JUNNA - 紅く、絶望の花。(CD, Maxi) Flying Dog VTCL-35278 Japan 2018 Sell This Version
ZMCZ-12195 Kento Ohgiya - Tadakun Wa Koi Wo Shinai (Original Soundtrack) album art Yukari Hashimoto Yukari Hashimoto - Tadakun Wa Koi Wo Shinai (Original Soundtrack)(2xCD, Album) Kadokawa ZMCZ-12195 Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Kento Ohgiya - 家族の日 / アブラゼミ♀ (大阪バージョン) -ピアノ・バージョン- album art Misono アブラゼミ♀ (大阪バージョン) -ピアノ・バージョン- and 1 more… Misono - 家族の日 / アブラゼミ♀ (大阪バージョン) -ピアノ・バージョン- (Maxi) Avex Trax Japan 2008 Sell This Version
VTZL-96, VTCL-35199, VTBY-112 Kento Ohgiya - 幸せについて私が知っている5つの方法 / 色彩 album art 坂本真綾* 君の好きな人 (as 扇谷健人) 坂本真綾* - 幸せについて私が知っている5つの方法 / 色彩(CD, Maxi + DVD-V, Ltd, NTSC) Flying Dog, Flying Dog, Flying Dog VTZL-96, VTCL-35199, VTBY-112 Japan 2015 Sell This Version