Shintaro Okamoto

Real Name:
Shintaro Okamoto = 岡本慎太郎
Profile:
Japanese recording / mastering engineer. Born June 8, 1981. Chief engineer at Studio Bloom. He's also a sound producer, guitarist & bassist. Also known as OKASHIN.
Sites:
Variations:

Shintaro Okamoto Discography Tracks

Technical

NRCJ-0004 Shintaro Okamoto - コラボディスク album art Fatima (13) & Vanilla (12) Fatima (13) & Vanilla (12) - コラボディスク(CD, Single) NERVE RECORDS (3) NRCJ-0004 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
BM 1176 Shintaro Okamoto - .Hack//Roots O.S.T. album art Ali Project Ali Project - .Hack//Roots O.S.T.(CD, Album) Beez Entertainment BM 1176 France 2005 Sell This Version
Shintaro Okamoto - Marble album art Tomosuke* Tomosuke* - Marble (Album) Konami Media Entertainment Inc. Japan 2005 Sell This Version
22246 Shintaro Okamoto - .hack//Roots O.S.T. album art Ali Project Ali Project - .hack//Roots O.S.T.(CD, Album, Dig) Bandai Entertainment 22246 USA & Canada 2005 Sell This Version
VICL-36073 Shintaro Okamoto - Vista / ハミングライフ album art Going Under Ground Going Under Ground - Vista / ハミングライフ(CD, Single, Enh) Victor VICL-36073 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
AVCD-32084 Shintaro Okamoto - Spell Magic album art Acid Black Cherry Acid Black Cherry - Spell Magic(CD, Single) Motorod AVCD-32084 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Shintaro Okamoto - ガチャっと Best <2010-2014> album art Gacharic Spin Gacharic Spin - ガチャっと Best <2010-2014> (Album) Victor Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Shintaro Okamoto - Memories album art U-Kiss U-Kiss - Memories (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2014 Sell This Version
PZSK-016~17 Shintaro Okamoto - Anima album art sukekiyo (2) sukekiyo (2) - Anima(CD, Maxi, Ltd + Blu-ray, Ltd) Penyunne Zemeckis PZSK-016~17 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
Shintaro Okamoto - Adoratio album art sukekiyo (2) sukekiyo (2) - Adoratio Penyunne Zemeckis Japan 2017 Sell This Version
QECD0011~12, QECD-0011/0012, QECD0011/QECD0012 Shintaro Okamoto - ハイリゲンシュタットの歌 オリジナルサウンドトラック album art 持山翔子* 持山翔子* - ハイリゲンシュタットの歌 オリジナルサウンドトラック(2xCD, Album) Extend (2), Extend (2), Extend (2) QECD0011~12, QECD-0011/0012, QECD0011/QECD0012 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
MICA-0693 Shintaro Okamoto - .Hack//Roots O.S.T. album art Ali Project Ali Project - .Hack//Roots O.S.T.(CD, Album, Unofficial) Miya Records MICA-0693 Taiwan Unknown Sell This Version