Mary Johnson (10)

Real Name:
Mary Elizabeth Johnson Lee
Profile:
American singer & session-singer, associated with works at Muscle Shoals in the late 1960s.
Born on February 6, 1943 in Corinth, Mississippi, USA.
Died on August 19, 2018 in Boaz, Alabama, USA.
Aliases:
[a6717141]

Artist

Compilations

BCD 17213 CH Mary Johnson (10) - Ballads (1953-1962) album art Various River Of No Return and 1 more… Various - Ballads (1953-1962)(3xCD, Comp, RM) Bear Family Records BCD 17213 CH Germany 2011 Sell This Version