Michael Haynes

Real Name:
Michael George Haynes
Profile:
Michael Haynes, also known as Michael Prophet (born 1957, Kingston, Jamaica – died 16 December 2017) was a Jamaican roots reggae singer known for his "crying" tenor vocal style, whose recording career began in 1977.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Michael Haynes Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

none Michael Haynes - Praise you Jah Jah album art Michael Haynes Praise you Jah Jah(12", Maxi) Vivian Jackson (Yabby You) none Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
none Michael Haynes - Woman I Love You album art Michael Hynes* Woman I Love You(7", Single) Roots Tradition none Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
none Michael Haynes - Super Star album art Michael Hynes* Super Star(7", M/Print) Roots Tradition none Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
none Michael Haynes - Superstar / Call On Me album art Derrick Drummond, M. Hayne* / Det. Dick Tracey Derrick Drummond, M. Hayne* / Det. Dick Tracey - Superstar / Call On Me(7") Ah We Dis Production none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version