Luis Eduardo Aute

Real Name:
Luis Eduardo Aute Gutiérrez
Profile:
Spanish singer, songwriter, film director, actor, sculptor, writer and painter (born Manila, 13 September 1943 - died Madrid, 4 April 2020). Interested mainly in painting and cinema, he also started in the 1960s writing songs for other artists, such as Massiel who had a big hit with "Rosas en el mar" (1966). After that he finally decided to record his own songs.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LPM 10353 Luis Eduardo Aute - Diálogos De Rodrigo Y Gimena album art Luis Eduardo Aute Diálogos De Rodrigo Y Gimena (Album) RCA Victor LPM 10353 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
LPM 10390-N Luis Eduardo Aute - 24 Canciones Breves album art Luis Eduardo Aute 24 Canciones Breves (Album) RCA Victor LPM 10390-N Spain 1968 Sell This Version
als-11008 Luis Eduardo Aute - Rito (Canciones De Amor Y Muerte) album art Luis Eduardo Aute Rito (Canciones De Amor Y Muerte) (Album) Ariola als-11008 Argentina 1973 Sell This Version
D-55.277 Luis Eduardo Aute - Espuma (Canciones Eróticas) album art Luis Eduardo Aute Espuma (Canciones Eróticas) (Album) Ariola D-55.277 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
56341, D 56.341 Luis Eduardo Aute - Forgesound album art L. E. Aute* / J. Munarriz* / Rosa Leon* / Julia Leon* / Teddy Bautista L. E. Aute* / J. Munarriz* / Rosa Leon* / Julia Leon* / Teddy Bautista - Forgesound (Album) Pauta, Ariola 56341, D 56.341 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
89.105-I Luis Eduardo Aute - Babel (Canciones Satíricas 1968-75) album art Luis Eduardo Aute Babel (Canciones Satíricas 1968-75) (Album) Ariola, Pauta 89.105-I Spain 1976 Sell This Version
89.798-I, 89 798 I Luis Eduardo Aute - Sarcófago (Canciones De Muerte) album art Luis Eduardo Aute Sarcófago (Canciones De Muerte) (Album) Ariola, Ariola 89.798-I, 89 798 I Spain 1976 Sell This Version
25.641-I, 25 641-I Luis Eduardo Aute - Albanta album art Luis Eduardo Aute Albanta (Album) Ariola, Ariola 25.641-I, 25 641-I Spain 1978 Sell This Version
200.189-I Luis Eduardo Aute - De Par En Par album art Luis Eduardo Aute De Par En Par (Album) Ariola 200.189-I Spain 1979 Sell This Version
17.2305/9 Luis Eduardo Aute - Alma album art Luis Eduardo Aute Alma (Album) Movieplay 17.2305/9 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
17.3155/9 Luis Eduardo Aute - Fuga album art Luis Eduardo Aute Fuga (Album) Movieplay 17.3155/9 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
23.2015/6 Luis Eduardo Aute - Entre Amigos album art Luis Eduardo Aute Entre Amigos (Album) Movieplay 23.2015/6 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
D 406137 Luis Eduardo Aute - Cuerpo A Cuerpo album art Luis Eduardo Aute Cuerpo A Cuerpo (Album) Ariola, Ariola D 406137 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
I-207.230 Luis Eduardo Aute - Nudo album art Luis Eduardo Aute Nudo (Album) Ariola I-207.230 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
LA-642 Luis Eduardo Aute -  Cuerpo A Cuerpo album art Luis Eduardo Aute Cuerpo A Cuerpo(LP) Ariola LA-642 Mexico 1985 Sell This Version
CX 352836 Luis Eduardo Aute - 20 Canciones De Amor Y Un Poema Desesperado album art Luis Eduardo Aute 20 Canciones De Amor Y Un Poema Desesperado (Album) Ariola, Ariola CX 352836 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
5H 303217, 5H 303 223 Luis Eduardo Aute - Templo album art Luis Eduardo Aute Templo (Album) Ariola 5H 303217, 5H 303 223 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
209986 5C, 5C 209986 Luis Eduardo Aute - Segundos Fuera album art Luis Eduardo Aute Segundos Fuera (Album) Ariola, Ariola 209986 5C, 5C 209986 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
9A 261418 Luis Eduardo Aute - Ufff! album art Luis Eduardo Aute Ufff! (Album) Ariola 9A 261418 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
74321 11966 4 (7A), 74321119664 Luis Eduardo Aute - Slowly album art Luis Eduardo Aute Slowly (Album) Ariola, Ariola 74321 11966 4 (7A), 74321119664 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
74321 18116 1 Luis Eduardo Aute - Mano A Mano album art Luis Eduardo Aute, Silvio Rodriguez* Luis Eduardo Aute, Silvio Rodriguez* - Mano A Mano (Album) Ariola 74321 18116 1 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
Lcd1 Luis Eduardo Aute - Animal - Poemigas 1991- 1994 album art Luis Eduardo Aute Animal - Poemigas 1991- 1994 (Album) El Europeo Música Lcd1 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
724384100322 Luis Eduardo Aute - Alevosía album art Luis Eduardo Aute Alevosía (Album) Virgin 724384100322 Mexico 1995 Sell This Version
8458872 Luis Eduardo Aute - Invisible album art Luis Eduardo Aute Invisible(CD, Album) EMI 8458872 Argentina 1998 Sell This Version
8458852 Luis Eduardo Aute - Aire / Invisible album art Luis Eduardo Aute Aire / Invisible(2xCD, Album) Virgin Records España, S.A. 8458852 Spain 1998 Sell This Version