Kasper Eistrup

Real Name:
Kasper Baltazar Eistrup
Profile:
Kasper Eistrup (born January 24, 1973) is the lead singer, guitar player, composer, songwriter and founding member of the Danish band Kashmir.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kasper Eistrup Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Kasper Eistrup - Cabaret album art Kashmir (2) Kashmir (2) - Cabaret(Cass, MiniAlbum) Not On Label none Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
Kasper Eistrup - Travelogue album art Kashmir (2) Kashmir (2) - Travelogue (Album) Start Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
480763 2 Kasper Eistrup - Travelogue The EP album art Kashmir (2) Kashmir (2) - Travelogue The EP(CD, EP) Start, Columbia 480763 2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
480315 2, COL 480315 2 Kasper Eistrup - Gasolin' Tribute - Fi-Fi Dong album art Various (Pas På) Svinget I Solrød Various - Gasolin' Tribute - Fi-Fi Dong(2xCD, Album) Columbia, Columbia 480315 2, COL 480315 2 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version
DAN 480628 2 Kasper Eistrup - Welcome album art Sound Of Seduction The Encore (S.O.S. Welcomes The Sound Of Kashmir) Sound Of Seduction - Welcome(CD, Album) Dance Pool DAN 480628 2 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version
Kasper Eistrup - Cruzential album art Kashmir (2) Kashmir (2) - Cruzential (Album) Start Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
Kasper Eistrup - Graceland album art Kashmir (2) Daddy's Cabaret (Live) Kashmir (2) - Graceland (Single) Double T Music Europe 1999 Sell This Version
492677 2, 492677.2000 Kasper Eistrup - The Good Life album art Kashmir (2) Kashmir (2) - The Good Life(CD, Album) Start, Start 492677 2, 492677.2000 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
667499 1, 667499.1000 Kasper Eistrup - Miss You album art Kashmir (2) Kashmir (2) - Miss You(CD, Single) Start, Start 667499 1, 667499.1000 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
9910-04 Kasper Eistrup - Grænseløs Greatest album art Various Lampshade Various - Grænseløs Greatest(2xCD, Comp) Grænseløs Grammofon 9910-04 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
668977 1, 668977.1000 Kasper Eistrup - Make It Grand album art Kashmir (2) Kashmir (2) - Make It Grand(CD, Single) Columbia, Start, Columbia, Start 668977 1, 668977.1000 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
Kasper Eistrup - Home Dead album art Kashmir (2) Kashmir (2) - Home Dead (EP) Start Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
MNWCDS 322 Kasper Eistrup - Eva Braun album art Kitty Wu Eva Braun Kitty Wu - Eva Braun(CD, Single) Music Network Records MNWCDS 322 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
MNWCD 362 Kasper Eistrup - Privacy album art Kitty Wu Eva Braun Kitty Wu - Privacy(CD, Album) MNW MNWCD 362 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
334 51093 Kasper Eistrup - Dicte & The Sugarbones album art Dicte & The Sugarbones Cool Winds Dicte & The Sugarbones - Dicte & The Sugarbones(CD, Album) Bonnier Music 334 51093 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
none Kasper Eistrup - Splittet Til Atomer album art Kashmir (2) Kashmir (2) - Splittet Til Atomer(File, FLAC, Single) Fullbeard, Sony Music none 2011

Instruments & Performance

none Kasper Eistrup - Cabaret album art Kashmir (2) Kashmir (2) - Cabaret(Cass, MiniAlbum) Not On Label none Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
Kasper Eistrup - Travelogue album art Kashmir (2) Kashmir (2) - Travelogue (Album) Start Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
480763 2 Kasper Eistrup - Travelogue The EP album art Kashmir (2) Kashmir (2) - Travelogue The EP(CD, EP) Start, Columbia 480763 2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
480315 2, COL 480315 2 Kasper Eistrup - Gasolin' Tribute - Fi-Fi Dong album art Various (Pas På) Svinget I Solrød Various - Gasolin' Tribute - Fi-Fi Dong(2xCD, Album) Columbia, Columbia 480315 2, COL 480315 2 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version
DAN 480628 2 Kasper Eistrup - Welcome album art Sound Of Seduction The Encore (S.O.S. Welcomes The Sound Of Kashmir) Sound Of Seduction - Welcome(CD, Album) Dance Pool DAN 480628 2 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version
Kasper Eistrup - Cruzential album art Kashmir (2) Gloom and 1 more… Kashmir (2) - Cruzential (Album) Start Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
492677 2, 492677.2000 Kasper Eistrup - The Good Life album art Kashmir (2) Mudbath Kashmir (2) - The Good Life(CD, Album) Start, Start 492677 2, 492677.2000 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
Kasper Eistrup - Graceland album art Kashmir (2) Daddy's Cabaret (Live) Kashmir (2) - Graceland (Single) Double T Music Europe 1999 Sell This Version
667499 1, 667499.1000 Kasper Eistrup - Miss You album art Kashmir (2) Kashmir (2) - Miss You(CD, Single) Start, Start 667499 1, 667499.1000 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version