Ad

Mikel Japp

Real Name:Michael Charles Japp
Profile:

Welsh rock guitarist and songwriter
He was born 15 November 1952 in Mountain Ash, Wales and died 31 January 2012 in Port Talbot.
He started playing with the Welsh band May Fisher that renamed into Spread Eagle (2). After their first release he became a member of Marmalade and toured with them.
Japp was briefly in a band called Harlot with a pre-Rainbow Jimmy Bain and also wrote some songs for Kiss that appears on the Killers and Creatures Of The Night albums.
He also wrote some songs on both Gene Simmons and Paul Stanley's solo albums.

Sites:kissconcerthistory.com
In Groups:Spread Eagle (2), The Marmalade
Variations:
Viewing All | Mikel Japp

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0