Blackcoffee

Real Name:
Nkosinathi Innocent Maphumulo
Profile:
Nkosinathi Innocent Maphumulo (born 11 March 1976) better known by his stage name Black Coffee, is a South African DJ, record producer, singer and songwriter.

His career was jumpstarted after participating at the Red Bull Music Academy in 2003, and he's been producing his brand of deep afro-house and remixing both local and international artists ever since.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

TELCD 3021 Blackcoffee - Blackcoffee album art Blackcoffee Blackcoffee (Album) Soulistic Music, D.C.C. Records, Kalawa Jazmee, Universal Music TELCD 3021 South Africa 2005 Sell This Version
RBC 407 Blackcoffee - Have Another One album art Blackcoffee Have Another One (Album) Soulistic Music, Kalawa Jazmee, Universal Music RBC 407 South Africa 2007 Sell This Version
CDRBL 515 Blackcoffee - Home Brewed album art Black Coffee* Home Brewed (Album) Soulistic Music, Universal Music Group CDRBL 515 South Africa 2009 Sell This Version
none Blackcoffee - We Are One (The Remixes) album art Black Coffee* Feat. Hugh Masekela Black Coffee* Feat. Hugh Masekela - We Are One (The Remixes) (Single) Universal Music (Pty) Ltd none South Africa 2011
CDRBL 815, MESH010 Blackcoffee - Africa Rising album art Black Coffee* Africa Rising(2xCD, Album, Liv + CD, Album, Mixed, Del) Soulistic Music, Music & Entertainment Solutions Hub: MESH CDRBL 815, MESH010 South Africa 2012 Sell This Version
CDRBL 790 Blackcoffee - Pieces Of Me album art Black Coffee* Pieces Of Me(CD, Album, Mixed) Soulistic Music, Universal Music Group CDRBL 790 South Africa 2015 Sell This Version
UL 02415 Blackcoffee - Subconsciously album art Black Coffee* Subconsciously(12xFile, FLAC, Album) Ultra Records UL 02415 2021

Singles & EPs

KRV002 Blackcoffee - Kwanele / S Khuzile album art Blackcoffee Kwanele / S Khuzile (Single) Kronologik KRV002 UK 2007 Sell This Version
KRV004 Blackcoffee - Turn Me On / Come To Me album art Blackcoffee Turn Me On / Come To Me (Single) Kronologik KRV004 UK 2007 Sell This Version
RTR 025 Blackcoffee - Even Though / Wathula Nje album art Blackcoffee Even Though / Wathula Nje(12") Real Tone Records RTR 025 France 2007 Sell This Version
GOGO 033 Blackcoffee - Turn Me On album art Blackcoffee Feat. Bucie Blackcoffee Feat. Bucie - Turn Me On Gogo Music GOGO 033 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
GOGO 042 Blackcoffee - Gardens Of Eden album art Black Coffee* Feat. Zonke Black Coffee* Feat. Zonke - Gardens Of Eden Gogo Music GOGO 042 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
JSL3561 Blackcoffee - Superman album art Black Coffee* Featuring Bucie Black Coffee* Featuring Bucie - Superman Not On Label JSL3561 US 2010 Sell This Version
CD-18 Blackcoffee - Juju - Pt 1 album art BlackCoffee feat Zakes Bantwini BlackCoffee feat Zakes Bantwini - Juju - Pt 1 CityDeep Music CD-18 US 2010 Sell This Version
FOLIAGE010 Blackcoffee - Crazy album art Black Coffee* Feat. Thiwe Black Coffee* Feat. Thiwe - Crazy Foliage Records FOLIAGE010 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
SL-66, SEASONS LIMITED.66 Blackcoffee - Never Saw You Coming album art Black Coffee* Featuring Tsepo* Black Coffee* Featuring Tsepo* - Never Saw You Coming Seasons Limited, Seasons Limited SL-66, SEASONS LIMITED.66 US 2011 Sell This Version
SL66 Blackcoffee Feat Tsepo Blackcoffee Feat Tsepo - Never Saw You Coming (12", TP) Seasons Limited SL66 US 2011 Sell This Version
FOLIAGE024 Blackcoffee - Rock My World album art Black Coffee* Feat. Soulstar (3) Black Coffee* Feat. Soulstar (3) - Rock My World Foliage Records FOLIAGE024 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
FOLIAGE024 Blackcoffee feat Soulstar (3) Blackcoffee feat Soulstar (3) - Rock My World (12", TP) Foliage Records FOLIAGE024 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
HAR201513 Blackcoffee - Deep In The Bottom (Of Africa) album art Monique Bingham & Black Coffee* Monique Bingham & Black Coffee* - Deep In The Bottom (Of Africa)(File, MP3, Single, 320) House Afrika Records HAR201513 US 2015
none Blackcoffee - Come With Me album art Black Coffee* Feat. M.Que Black Coffee* Feat. M.Que - Come With Me (Single) Ultra Records none US 2016 Sell This Version
UL8199 Blackcoffee - Your Eyes album art Black Coffee* feat. Shekhinah Black Coffee* feat. Shekhinah - Your Eyes(File, AIFF, Single) Ultra Records UL8199 US 2016
CDSRBL 859 Blackcoffee - The Journey Continues album art Black Coffee* The Journey Continues(CD, EP + DVD-V) Universal Music Group CDSRBL 859 South Africa 2016 Sell This Version
none Blackcoffee - Drive album art Black Coffee* & David Guetta Feat. Delilah Montagu Black Coffee* & David Guetta Feat. Delilah Montagu - Drive (Single) Ultra Music none 2018
00602577242199 Blackcoffee - Embrace (Black Coffee + Aquatone Remix) album art Agoria & Black Coffee* Feat. Phoebe Killdeer Agoria & Black Coffee* Feat. Phoebe Killdeer - Embrace (Black Coffee + Aquatone Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Virgin 00602577242199 UK 2018