Erik "Eeki" Mantere

Real Name:
Erik Kristian Mantere
Profile:
Finnish musician, guitarist, composer, lyricist, voice actor and tv-show host, born January 25, 1949 in Helsinki, Finland; died April 30, 2007 in Espoo, Finland.

Mantere is more known as Viktor Kalborrek, a character that he already used when playing in Hullujussi. Kari Grandi was also one of his characters.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MGM 2011 Erik "Eeki" Mantere - Synnyin Kiertämään album art Eeki Mantere* Synnyin Kiertämään(LP, Album) Megamania MGM 2011 Finland 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MGS 119 Erik "Eeki" Mantere - Synnyin kiertämään album art Eeki Mantere* Synnyin kiertämään(7", Single) Megamania MGS 119 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
AMTS 139 Eeki Mantere* & Kadonneet Pojat Eeki Mantere* & Kadonneet Pojat - Musta Pekka(7") AMT AMTS 139 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
FGS 266 Erik "Eeki" Mantere Saatanan Sika / Pannaan Piikkiin(7", Single) Flamingo FGS 266 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
BBCDS 111 Erik "Eeki" Mantere - Puhu Hiljaa Silakoista / Itikan Sitikan Kotimatka / Taneli Harmaisen Syksy album art Anna Hanski / Eeki Mantere* / Samuli Edelmann Anna Hanski / Eeki Mantere* / Samuli Edelmann - Puhu Hiljaa Silakoista / Itikan Sitikan Kotimatka / Taneli Harmaisen Syksy(CD, Single) Bluebird (2) BBCDS 111 Finland 1993 Sell This Version