Richard Whiting

Real Name:
Richard Armstrong Whiting
Profile:
American songwriter and composer, born 12 November 1891 in Peoria, Illinois, USA and died 10 February 1938 in Beverly Hills, California, USA. Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1970. Father of Margaret Whiting and Barbara Whiting (2), and grandfather of Richard Whiting Smith. Brother-in-law of Margaret Young (3).
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

JJA 1980-6A Classic Movie Musicals Of Richard A. Whiting (1929-38) — Richard Whiting Richard Whiting Classic Movie Musicals Of Richard A. Whiting (1929-38)(2xLP) JJA JJA 1980-6A US Unknown Sell This Version