Jerry LaCroix

Real Name:
Jerry Wayne LaCroix
Profile:
American R&B/Blue-eyed Soul singer, saxophone player, songwriter, and studio manager. Born 10 October 1943, in Alexandria, Louisiana and died 7 May 2014 in Lufkin, Texas. Member of the Louisiana Music Hall of Fame.
Brother of Julian LaCroix.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ET 31555 Jerry LaCroix - La Croix album art La Croix* La Croix (Album) Epic ET 31555 US 1972 Sell This Version
KEG 31249 Jerry LaCroix - Roadwork album art Edgar Winter's White Trash Featuring Jerry LaCroix, Rick Derringer With Special Appearance By Johnny Winter Edgar Winter's White Trash Featuring Jerry LaCroix, Rick Derringer With Special Appearance By Johnny Winter - Roadwork (Album) Epic KEG 31249 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
SRM-1-701 Jerry LaCroix - The Second Coming album art Jerry LaCroix The Second Coming (Album) Mercury SRM-1-701 US 1974 Sell This Version
EK 30512 Jerry LaCroix - Edgar Winter's White Trash album art Edgar Winter's White Trash Introducing Jerry laCroix Edgar Winter's White Trash Introducing Jerry laCroix - Edgar Winter's White Trash (Album) Epic EK 30512 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

121 Jerry LaCroix - The Band Doll / She album art The Boogie Kings Featuring Jerry LaCroix The Boogie Kings Featuring Jerry LaCroix - The Band Doll / She (Single) Pic 1 121 US 1965 Sell This Version
5-10855 Jerry LaCroix - I Can't Turn You Loose / Cool Fool album art Edgar Winter's White Trash Featuring Jerry LaCroix Edgar Winter's White Trash Featuring Jerry LaCroix - I Can't Turn You Loose / Cool Fool(7", Single) Epic 5-10855 US 1972 Sell This Version
6052 626 Jerry LaCroix - Mean Ole World / She Does It To Me album art Jerry LaCroix Mean Ole World / She Does It To Me (Single) Mercury 6052 626 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
DJ-396 Jerry LaCroix - You'll Always Be Mine  album art Jerry LaCroix You'll Always Be Mine (7", Single, Mono, Promo) Mercury DJ-396 US 1974 Sell This Version