Jim Jacobs (2)

Real Name:
James H. Jacobs
Profile:
Jim Jacobs (born October 7, 1942) is an American actor, composer, lyricist, and writer for the theatre, long associated with the Chicago theater scene. Best known as the writer of Grease with Warren Casey.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

538 637-2 Jim Jacobs (2) - Pomáda album art Jim Jacobs (2) & Warren Casey Jim Jacobs (2) & Warren Casey - Pomáda(CD, Album) Mercury 538 637-2 Czech Republic & Slovakia 1998 Sell This Version
SCD 205 Jim Jacobs (2) - Grease - Original Icelandic Cast album art Jim Jacobs (2) / Borgarleikhúsið Jim Jacobs (2) / Borgarleikhúsið - Grease - Original Icelandic Cast(CD, Album) Skífan SCD 205 Iceland 1998 Sell This Version
MW 0001 2 , MW 0001 2 331 Jim Jacobs (2) - Pomáda album art Jim Jacobs (2) & Warren Casey Jim Jacobs (2) & Warren Casey - Pomáda(CD, Album) Mega Music Production, Mega Music Production MW 0001 2 , MW 0001 2 331 Czech Republic & Slovakia 2000 Sell This Version
SCD277 Jim Jacobs (2) - Grease - 2003 Icelandic Cast album art Jim Jacobs (2) Grease - 2003 Icelandic Cast(CD) Skífan SCD277 Iceland 2003 Sell This Version
none Jim Jacobs (2) - Grease album art Jim Jacobs (2) Ja Warren Casey Jim Jacobs (2) Ja Warren Casey - Grease(CD, Album) Eesti Riiklik Nukuteater / Noorsooteater none Estonia 2004 Sell This Version
SCD429 Jim Jacobs (2) - Grease - 2009 Icelandic Cast album art Jim Jacobs (2) Grease - 2009 Icelandic Cast(CD) Skífan SCD429 Iceland 2009 Sell This Version
none Jim Jacobs (2) - Grease - Laulud Vanemuise Teatri Muusikalilavastusest album art Jim Jacobs (2), Warren Casey Jim Jacobs (2), Warren Casey - Grease - Laulud Vanemuise Teatri Muusikalilavastusest(CD, Album) Teater Vanemuine none Estonia 2013 Sell This Version
NMC 0116 Jim Jacobs (2) - Grease album art Jim Jacobs (2) & Warren Casey Jim Jacobs (2) & Warren Casey - Grease(CD) No Fun (4) NMC 0116 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

20 90 279 Jim Jacobs (2) - You're The One That I Want (Tu Eres A Quien Yo Quiero) / Alone At The Drive-In Movie (Instrumental) album art John Travolta And Olivia Newton-John / Warren Casey & Jim Jacobs (2) John Travolta And Olivia Newton-John / Warren Casey & Jim Jacobs (2) - You're The One That I Want (Tu Eres A Quien Yo Quiero) / Alone At The Drive-In Movie (Instrumental)(7", Single) RSO 20 90 279 Spain 1978 Sell This Version