Essra Mohawk

Real Name:
Sandra Elayne Hurvitz
Profile:
Singer/Songwriter, born: April 23, 1948 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Essra Mohawk Discography Tracks

Albums

Essra Mohawk - Primordial Lovers album art Essra Mohawk Primordial Lovers (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Essra Mohawk - Essra Mohawk album art Essra Mohawk Essra Mohawk (Album) Asylum Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Essra Mohawk - Essra album art Essra Mohawk Essra (Album) Private Stock US 1976 Sell This Version
SFS 11810 Essra Mohawk - Burnin Shinin album art Essra Mohawk Burnin Shinin(LP, Album, Ltd, Num) San Francisco Sound SFS 11810 US 1982 Sell This Version
Essra Mohawk - E-Turn album art Essra Mohawk E-Turn (Album) Eclipse Records (14) US 1985 Sell This Version
Essra Mohawk - Raindance album art Essra Mohawk Raindance (Album) Evidence (5) US 1994 Sell This Version
MPR-993 Essra Mohawk - Essie Mae Hawk Meets The KillerGrooveBand album art Essra Mohawk Essie Mae Hawk Meets The KillerGrooveBand(CD, Album) Mummypump MPR-993 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Essra Mohawk - Essra Live At Genghis Cohen album art Essra Mohawk Essra Live At Genghis Cohen(CD, Album) Mummypump none US 2001 Sell This Version
ECD 28004-2 Essra Mohawk - You're Not Alone album art Essra Mohawk You're Not Alone(CD, Album) Evidence (5) ECD 28004-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
MPR-1111 Essra Mohawk - Love Is Still The Answer album art Essra Mohawk Love Is Still The Answer(CD, Album) Mummypump MPR-1111 US 2006 Sell This Version
MPR-4067 Essra Mohawk - Revelations Of The Secret Diva album art Essra Mohawk Revelations Of The Secret Diva(CD, Album) Mummypump MPR-4067 US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Essra Mohawk - Jabberwock Song / It's Up To Me album art Essra Mohawk Jabberwock Song / It's Up To Me (Single) Reprise Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Essra Mohawk - Spiral / Image Of Yu album art Essra Mohawk Spiral / Image Of Yu (Single) Reprise Records US 1970 Sell This Version
E-45232 Essra Mohawk - Full Fledged Woman album art Essra Mohawk Full Fledged Woman(7", Single, Promo) Asylum Records E-45232 US 1974 Sell This Version
Essra Mohawk - I Wanna Feel Ya / I Wanna Feel Ya album art Essra Mohawk I Wanna Feel Ya / I Wanna Feel Ya (Single) Private Stock US 1976 Sell This Version
Essra Mohawk - Man Of Mystery / Summertime album art Pacific Eardrum / Essra Mohawk Pacific Eardrum / Essra Mohawk - Man Of Mystery / Summertime Black Cat (2) 2009 Sell This Version

Compilations

RHM2 7720 Essra Mohawk - Primordial Lovers MM album art Essra Mohawk Primordial Lovers MM(CD, Comp) Rhino Handmade RHM2 7720 US 2000 Sell This Version