The Faint

The Faint

Real Name:
Faint, The
Profile:
American indie rock/synth punk band, formed in Omaha, Nebraska in 1995.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:
Viewing All | The Faint

The Faint Discography

Albums

LBJ-21 The Faint Media(CD, Album) Saddle Creek LBJ-21 US 1998 Sell This Version
The Faint Blank-Wave Arcade (Album) Saddle Creek US 1999 Sell This Version
lbj-33, young-015 The Faint Blank-Wave Arcade Remixes(12", Album, Ltd, Pic) Saddle Creek, Blood Of The Young Records lbj-33, young-015 US 2000 Sell This Version
The Faint Danse Macabre (Album, EP) Saddle Creek US 2001 Sell This Version
The Faint Danse Macabre Remixes (Album) Astralwerks US 2003 Sell This Version
The Faint Wet From Birth (Album) Saddle Creek Europe UK 2004 Sell This Version
The Faint Fasciinatiion (Album) Blank.Wav US 2008 Sell This Version
The Faint Doom Abuse (Album) SQE Music USA, Canada & UK 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LBJ-25 The Faint / Ex Action Figures* The Faint / Ex Action Figures* - Split(7", Single) Saddle Creek LBJ-25 US 1999 Sell This Version
GSL 47 The Faint Mote / Dust(12", EP) Gold Standard Laboratories GSL 47 US 2001 Sell This Version
The Faint Agenda Suicide (Single) Fierce Panda Europe 2002 Sell This Version
The Faint The Conductor (Single) City Slang, Labels, Saddle Creek Germany 2003 Sell This Version
ASW 38862 The Faint The Conductor / Glass Danse(12") Astralwerks ASW 38862 US 2003 Sell This Version
The Faint I Disappear (Single) Saddle Creek US 2004 Sell This Version
none The Faint Southern Belles In London Sing(CD, Promo, Single) Saddle Creek none UK 2004 Sell This Version
The Faint Desperate Guys (Single) Saddle Creek US 2005 Sell This Version
The Faint The Geeks Were Right (Single) Boysnoize Records Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none The Faint The Geeks Were Right(CDr, Single, Promo) Blank.Wav none US 2008 Sell This Version
The Faint Mirror Error Boysnoize Records Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none The Faint Evil Voices(12", Ltd) Not On Label (The Faint Self-released) none US 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

INS13 Camera Obscura (4) / The Faint / Vue Camera Obscura (4) / The Faint / Vue - Insound Tour Support Series No. 13(CD, Comp, Ltd) Insound INS13 US 2000 Sell This Version
The Faint Capsule: 1999-2016 (Comp) Saddle Creek US 2016 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none The Faint Norman Bailer(CD, Promo) Saddle Creek none US Unknown Sell This Version