George Hamilton IV

Real Name:
George Hege Hamilton IV
Profile:
George Hamilton IV (born July 19, 1937, Winston-Salem, North Carolina, died September 17, 2014, heart attack.) was an American country musician. He began performing in the late 1950s as a teen idol, later switching to pop-country and folk music.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

WG-BPN-706 George Hamilton IV - On Campus album art George Hamilton IV On Campus (Album) ABC-Paramount WG-BPN-706 Australia 1957 Sell This Version
ABC-220 George Hamilton IV On Campus(LP, Album, Mono) Sparton ABC-220 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
33 / 34 George Hamilton IV - Navy Country Hoedown: George Hamilton IV - Program 33 / Faron Young - Program 34 album art Faron Young, George Hamilton IV / Jimmy Dean, Faron Young Faron Young, George Hamilton IV / Jimmy Dean, Faron Young - Navy Country Hoedown: George Hamilton IV - Program 33 / Faron Young - Program 34(Vinyl, 16", Transcription) Navy Country Hoedown 33 / 34 US 1957 Sell This Version
ABC-220 George Hamilton IV On Campus(LP, Album, Mono) ABC-Paramount ABC-220 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
ABC-251 George Hamilton IV - Sing Me A Sad Song (A Tribute To Hank Williams) album art George Hamilton IV Sing Me A Sad Song (A Tribute To Hank Williams) (Album) ABC-Paramount ABC-251 US 1958 Sell This Version
LPM-2373 George Hamilton IV - To You And Yours (From Me And Mine) album art George Hamilton IV To You And Yours (From Me And Mine) RCA Victor LPM-2373 US 1961 Sell This Version
ABCS-461 George Hamilton IV - Big 15 album art George Hamilton IV Big 15 (Album) ABC-Paramount ABCS-461 US 1963 Sell This Version
LPM-2778 George Hamilton IV - Abilene album art George Hamilton IV Abilene (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2778 New Zealand 1963 Sell This Version
LSP-2972 George Hamilton IV - Fort Worth, Dallas Or Houston album art George Hamilton IV Fort Worth, Dallas Or Houston (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2972 US 1964 Sell This Version
LPM-3371 George Hamilton IV - Mister Sincerity ..... A Tribute To Ernest Tubb album art George Hamilton IV Mister Sincerity ..... A Tribute To Ernest Tubb (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3371 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
SHP-5625 George Hamilton IV - Steel Rail Blues album art George Hamilton IV Steel Rail Blues (Album) RCA Victor SHP-5625 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
GA 266 George Hamilton IV Country Style (Album) Grand Award GA 266 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
LPM 3510 George Hamilton IV - Coast Country  album art George Hamilton IV Coast Country RCA Victor LPM 3510 US 1966 Sell This Version
LSP-3752 George Hamilton IV - Folk-Country Classics album art George Hamilton IV Folk-Country Classics RCA Victor LSP-3752 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
LPM-3854 George Hamilton IV - Folksy album art George Hamilton IV Folksy (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM-3854 US 1967 Sell This Version
LSP-4066, WPRS-3284 George Hamilton IV - In The 4th Dimension album art George Hamilton IV In The 4th Dimension (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP-4066, WPRS-3284 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
CAS-2200 George Hamilton IV - A Rose And A Baby Ruth album art George Hamilton IV A Rose And A Baby Ruth RCA Camden CAS-2200 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
LSP 4164 George Hamilton IV - Canadian Pacific album art George Hamilton IV Canadian Pacific (Album) RCA Victor LSP 4164 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
CAS-2379 George Hamilton IV - Lightfoot Country - Sings Canadian Folksongs Of Gordon Lightfoot album art George Hamilton IV Lightfoot Country - Sings Canadian Folksongs Of Gordon Lightfoot(LP, Album) RCA CAS-2379 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
LSP-4342 George Hamilton IV - Back Where It's At album art George Hamilton IV Back Where It's At (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4342 US 1970 Sell This Version
LSP-4609 George Hamilton IV - West Texas Highway album art George Hamilton IV West Texas Highway (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4609 US 1971 Sell This Version
LSP-4517 George Hamilton IV - North Country album art George Hamilton IV North Country (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4517 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
INTS 1278 George Hamilton IV - Early Morning Rain And Other Gordon Lightfoot Songs album art George Hamilton IV Early Morning Rain And Other Gordon Lightfoot Songs RCA Camden INTS 1278 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
LSA 3043 George Hamilton IV - Heritage album art George Hamilton IV With The Hillsiders (2) George Hamilton IV With The Hillsiders (2) - Heritage (Album) RCA LSA 3043 UK 1971 Sell This Version
LSP 4435 George Hamilton IV - Down Home In The Country album art George Hamilton IV Down Home In The Country (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP 4435 US 1971 Sell This Version