Real Name:
George Hege Hamilton IV
Profile:
George Hamilton IV (born July 19, 1937, Winston-Salem, North Carolina, died September 17, 2014, heart attack.) was an American country musician. He began performing in the late 1950s as a teen idol, later switching to pop-country and folk music.
Sites:
Variations:
George Hamilton IV - To You And Yours (From Me And Mine) album art George Hamilton IV George Hamilton IV - To You And Yours (From Me And Mine) RCA Victor US 1961 Sell This Version
George Hamilton IV - Abilene album art George Hamilton IV George Hamilton IV - Abilene (Album) RCA Victor US 1963 Sell This Version
LSP-2972 George Hamilton IV - Fort Worth, Dallas Or Houston album art George Hamilton IV George Hamilton IV - Fort Worth, Dallas Or Houston(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-2972 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
George Hamilton IV - Mister Sincerity ..... A Tribute To Ernest Tubb album art George Hamilton IV George Hamilton IV - Mister Sincerity ..... A Tribute To Ernest Tubb (Album) RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
DRS 1001 George Hamilton IV - The George Hamilton IV Story album art George Hamilton IV George Hamilton IV - The George Hamilton IV Story(2xLP, Comp + 7", EP + Box) RCA Victor DRS 1001 UK 1976 Sell This Version
George Hamilton IV - Relax With Country Express album art Country Express Country Express - Relax With Country Express (Album) EMI Finland 1977 Sell This Version
George Hamilton IV - Hymns Country Style album art George Hamilton IV George Hamilton IV - Hymns Country Style (Album) Word (Uk) Ltd. Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Sheppey-15-4 George Hamilton IV - Let Me Commend My Saviour To You album art A.G. & Kate A.G. & Kate - Let Me Commend My Saviour To You(LP, Album) Sheppey Sheppey-15-4 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
George Hamilton IV - Songs From The Heart album art Charlie Landsborough Charlie Landsborough - Songs From The Heart (Album) Ritz Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
CDS 1220 George Hamilton IV - Canadian Pacific album art George Hamilton IV George Hamilton IV - Canadian Pacific(LP, Album, RE) Camden CDS 1220 UK Unknown Sell This Version
615-308 George Hamilton IV - Country Gal album art Little Ginny Little Ginny - Country Gal(LP) Country (4) 615-308 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (50) Edit