Real Name:
George Hege Hamilton IV
Profile:
George Hamilton IV (born July 19, 1937, Winston-Salem, North Carolina, died September 17, 2014, heart attack.) was an American country musician. He began performing in the late 1950s as a teen idol, later switching to pop-country and folk music.
Sites:
Variations:
George Hamilton IV - Mary McKee album art Mary McKee Mary McKee - Mary McKee (Album) Word UK 1987 Sell This Version
George Hamilton IV - 30th Anniversary Collection: His All Time Greatest Hits album art Paul Anka The Teen Commandments Paul Anka - 30th Anniversary Collection: His All Time Greatest Hits (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1989 Sell This Version
NOT2CD485 George Hamilton IV - The Very Best Of Paul Anka album art Paul Anka Teen Commandments Of Love Paul Anka - The Very Best Of Paul Anka(2xCD, Comp) Not Now Music NOT2CD485 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
ADDCD3154 George Hamilton IV - Complete US & UK Singles As & Bs 1956-62 album art Paul Anka The Teen Commandments Paul Anka - Complete US & UK Singles As & Bs 1956-62(2xCD, Comp) Acrobat Music ADDCD3154 UK 2016 Sell This Version
RDMUS 804/6S George Hamilton IV - Country Music's Golden Hit Parade album art Various Various - Country Music's Golden Hit Parade(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Met) Reader's Digest RDMUS 804/6S UK Unknown Sell This Version
STT 109 George Hamilton IV - Making Friends album art Colorado (5) Making Friends Colorado (5) - Making Friends(12", Maxi, Ltd) Trim Top STT 109 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (50) Edit