Real Name:
George Hege Hamilton IV
Profile:
George Hamilton IV (born July 19, 1937, Winston-Salem, North Carolina, died September 17, 2014, heart attack.) was an American country musician. He began performing in the late 1950s as a teen idol, later switching to pop-country and folk music.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

SSD-4-A / SSD-4-B George Hamilton IV - ビクター SS シリーズ 昭和39年3月新譜総合テスト盤 = Test Pressing For Victor SS series March, 1964 New Releases album art Various Baby Blue Eyes and 1 more… Various - ビクター SS シリーズ 昭和39年3月新譜総合テスト盤 = Test Pressing For Victor SS series March, 1964 New Releases(LP, Smplr, TP) Victor SSD-4-A / SSD-4-B Japan 1963 Sell This Version
MU 37/2 George Hamilton IV - Informationsplatte - Liste August 1963/I album art Various If You Want Me To and 1 more… Various - Informationsplatte - Liste August 1963/I(LP, Promo) Telefunken, Decca, RCA, London Records, Warner Bros. Records MU 37/2 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
SPS-33-418 George Hamilton IV - August '66 Pop Sampler album art Various Early Morning Rain Various - August '66 Pop Sampler(LP, Smplr) RCA Victor SPS-33-418 USA & Canada 1966 Sell This Version
CAS-984(e) George Hamilton IV - The Men In A Country Girl's Heart album art Various In This Very Same Room Various - The Men In A Country Girl's Heart(LP) RCA Camden CAS-984(e) US 1966 Sell This Version
SPS 33-446 George Hamilton IV - Feb. '67 Pop Sampler album art Various I'm Not Sayin' Various - Feb. '67 Pop Sampler(LP, Promo, Smplr) RCA Victor SPS 33-446 US 1967 Sell This Version
RD-7921 George Hamilton IV - Stars Of The Grand Ole Opry, Volume 1 album art Various Abilene Various - Stars Of The Grand Ole Opry, Volume 1(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor RD-7921 UK 1968 Sell This Version
SRA-9274-75 George Hamilton IV - The Greatest Hits Of Hot Country 1971 album art Various She's A Little Bit Country Various - The Greatest Hits Of Hot Country 1971(2xLP) RCA SRA-9274-75 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
37535 George Hamilton IV - Country Express album art Various Then I Miss You Various - Country Express(LP, Promo) U.S. Army Recruiting Command 37535 US 1971 Sell This Version
none George Hamilton IV - Dynamic House, Inc. Presents: Country Love album art Various Everything Is Beautiful Various - Dynamic House, Inc. Presents: Country Love(LP, S/Edition) Not On Label none US 1972 Sell This Version
71504 George Hamilton IV - Country Express album art Various My Carolina Home Various - Country Express(LP) U.S. Army Recruiting Command 71504 US 1973 Sell This Version
DRL2-0104 George Hamilton IV - Country Power Pak album art Various Steel Rail Blues Various - Country Power Pak(2xLP) RCA DRL2-0104 US 1973 Sell This Version
DJL1-0074 George Hamilton IV - January Country Sales Sampler album art Various Sh'e's A Little Bit Country and 1 more… Various - January Country Sales Sampler(LP, MiniAlbum, Promo, Smplr) RCA DJL1-0074 US 1974 Sell This Version
SP-AT25 George Hamilton IV - Chet Atkins 25th Anniversary Tributes And Announcements album art Various ,on behalf of Chet Atkins George Hamilton IV Various ,on behalf of Chet Atkins - Chet Atkins 25th Anniversary Tributes And Announcements(LP, Mono, Promo) RCA SP-AT25 US 1978 Sell This Version
DVL 1-0209 George Hamilton IV - Country Cousins album art Various Everything Is Beautiful Various - Country Cousins(2xLP, S/Edition) RCA Special Products DVL 1-0209 US 1978 Sell This Version
SLPM 17745 George Hamilton IV - Nemzetközi Country Találkozó, Budapest album art Various Me And Bobby McGee and 2 more… Various - Nemzetközi Country Találkozó, Budapest(LP) Start (2) SLPM 17745 Hungary 1983 Sell This Version
73/74/75/76 George Hamilton IV - The Greatest Country Music Recordings Of All Time - Rockabilly / Hits Of The 1950s And 1960s album art Various Abilene Various - The Greatest Country Music Recordings Of All Time - Rockabilly / Hits Of The 1950s And 1960s(4xLP, Red + Box) The Franklin Mint Record Society 73/74/75/76 US 1984 Sell This Version
George Hamilton IV - Eis Am Stiel 6 - Ferienliebe album art Various Why Don't They Understand Various - Eis Am Stiel 6 - Ferienliebe (Comp, Album) Ariola, Ariola Japan 1985 Sell This Version
TMBC 115 Various I Saw The Light / I'll Fly Away Various - Sing Out! (Highlights From The Successful TV Series)(Cass, Album) Tembo Records TMBC 115 UK 1987 Sell This Version
1113 4428 George Hamilton IV - Intercountry '86 album art Various Jambalaya (as George Hamilton IV.) and 1 more… Various - Intercountry '86(LP) Supraphon 1113 4428 Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
George Hamilton IV - A Perfect World (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Abilene Various - A Perfect World (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) Reprise Records US 1993 Sell This Version
KCD 360 George Hamilton IV - Kelly's Heroes album art Sandy Kelly Love Can Build A Bridge and 1 more… Sandy Kelly - Kelly's Heroes(CD, Album) K-Tel KCD 360 Ireland 1993 Sell This Version
George Hamilton IV - 50's Rock n' Roll album art Various A Rose and a Baby Ruth Various - 50's Rock n' Roll (Comp, Album) Mediaphon-Madacy Entertainment US 1999 Sell This Version
OM-0608, none George Hamilton IV - Great Love Ballads album art Various A Rose And A Baby Ruth Various - Great Love Ballads(CD, Album) Opry Music, Music Catalogue Cracker Barrel Old Country Store OM-0608, none US 2006 Sell This Version
CD10975 George Hamilton IV - Michael Lonstar &... album art Michał "Lonstar" Łuszczyński The Lord Is My Shepherd Michał "Lonstar" Łuszczyński - Michael Lonstar &...(CD, Album) Agencja Artystyczna MTJ CD10975 Poland 2011 Sell This Version
George Hamilton IV - In Aid Of The Fund For Piper Alpha album art Various Little Country County Fair (as Geo Hamilton IV) Various - In Aid Of The Fund For Piper Alpha (Comp, Album) Barge Records (2) UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (50) Edit