George Hamilton 4

Real Name:
George Hege Hamilton IV
Profile:
George Hamilton IV (born July 19, 1937, Winston-Salem, North Carolina, died September 17, 2014, heart attack.) was an American country musician. He began performing in the late 1950s as a teen idol, later switching to pop-country and folk music.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Compilations

PLAY 2-098 George Hamilton IV - Country Bullets album art Various To You And Yours (From Me And Mine) (as George Hamilton 4) Various - Country Bullets(2xCD, Comp) Play 24-7 PLAY 2-098 UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (50) Edit