George IV

Real Name:
George Hege Hamilton IV
Profile:
George Hamilton IV (born July 19, 1937, Winston-Salem, North Carolina, died September 17, 2014, heart attack.) was an American country musician. He began performing in the late 1950s as a teen idol, later switching to pop-country and folk music.
Sites:
Variations:

Vocals

CD 41 a/b George Hamilton IV - 25 Years At Session Sound Recordings album art AG And Kate* With Amigo Hennie* Morning Star (as George IV) AG And Kate* With Amigo Hennie* - 25 Years At Session Sound Recordings(2xCDr, Album) Sheppey Records And Publications CD 41 a/b Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (50) Edit