Hamilton IV

Real Name:
George Hege Hamilton IV
Profile:
George Hamilton IV (born July 19, 1937, Winston-Salem, North Carolina, died September 17, 2014, heart attack.) was an American country musician. He began performing in the late 1950s as a teen idol, later switching to pop-country and folk music.
Sites:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

George Hamilton IV - High School Romance / Everybody's Body album art George Hamilton IV High School Romance / Everybody's Body (Single) W & G Australia 1957 Sell This Version

Videos (50) Edit