Paul Naumann

Real Name:
Paul Dennis Naumann
Profile:
Guitarist - songwriter
He died on 20 October 2009, aged 57 in Taos, New Mexico from liver failure.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Naumann Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

UAS 6671 Paul Naumann - Sands Of Time album art Jay And The Americans* Jay And The Americans* - Sands Of Time(LP, Album, Res) United Artists Records UAS 6671 US 1969 Sell This Version
BLS-6027 Paul Naumann - I Stopped And Looked At The World album art Rocky And Val Rocky And Val - I Stopped And Looked At The World(LP) Bluesway BLS-6027 US 1970 Sell This Version
9216-16012 Paul Naumann - A Foot In Coldwater album art A Foot In Coldwater A Foot In Coldwater - A Foot In Coldwater(LP, Album) Daffodil Records 9216-16012 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - The Second Foot In Coldwater album art A Foot In Coldwater A Foot In Coldwater - The Second Foot In Coldwater (Album) Daffodil Records Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - All Around Us album art A Foot In Coldwater A Foot In Coldwater - All Around Us (Album) Daffodil Records US 1974 Sell This Version
E-45250 Paul Naumann - I Know What You Need album art A Foot In Coldwater A Foot In Coldwater - I Know What You Need(7", Mono, Promo) Elektra E-45250 US 1974 Sell This Version
ANR-1-1008 Paul Naumann - Breaking Through album art A Foot In Coldwater A Foot In Coldwater - Breaking Through(LP, Album) Anthem Records (2) ANR-1-1008 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Footprints The Best Of A Foot In Coldwater Volume I album art A Foot In Coldwater A Foot In Coldwater - Footprints The Best Of A Foot In Coldwater Volume I (Album, Comp) Daffodil Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version
WH 90323 Paul Naumann - All Around Us / The Second Foot In Coldwater album art A Foot In Coldwater A Foot In Coldwater - All Around Us / The Second Foot In Coldwater(CD, Comp, RE, RM, Unofficial) Walhalla WH 90323 2004 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Paul Naumann - Catch Me In The Meadow / I Believe In Her album art The Tradewinds* I Believe In Her (as Naumann) The Tradewinds* - Catch Me In The Meadow / I Believe In Her Kama Sutra US 1966 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Excursions album art The Tradewinds* I Believe In Her (as Naumann) The Tradewinds* - Excursions (Album) Kama Sutra US 1967 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Gettin' Together album art Tommy James & The Shondells I Want To Be Around You (as P. Naumann) Tommy James & The Shondells - Gettin' Together (Album) Roulette, Roulette Canada 1967 Sell This Version
FSS 518 Paul Naumann - Do Something To Me album art ? And The Mysterians* Do Something To Me ? And The Mysterians* - Do Something To Me(7", Single) Stateside FSS 518 France 1967 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Don't Vote For Luke McCabe album art King's Kounty Karnival The Proof Of The Pudding King's Kounty Karnival - Don't Vote For Luke McCabe (Single) United Artists Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Island In The Sky album art The Tuneful Trolley I Got You Around (as P. Naumann) and 1 more… The Tuneful Trolley - Island In The Sky (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Cherry People album art Cherry People Do Something To Me (as P. Nauman) Cherry People - Cherry People (Album) Heritage, Heritage US 1968 Sell This Version
BDS-5020 Paul Naumann - The Kasenetz-Katz Singing Orchestral Circus album art The Kasenetz-Katz Singing Orchestral Circus Hey Joe (as P. Naumann) The Kasenetz-Katz Singing Orchestral Circus - The Kasenetz-Katz Singing Orchestral Circus(LP, Album, Ter) Buddah Records BDS-5020 US 1968 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Do Something To Me album art Tommy James And The Shondells* Do Something To Me (as Naumann) Tommy James And The Shondells* - Do Something To Me (Single) Roulette France 1968 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Do Something To Me  album art Tommy James And The Shondells* Do Something To Me (as P. Naumann) Tommy James And The Shondells* - Do Something To Me (Single) Roulette UK 1968 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - New Kind Of Love album art Detroit Road Runners New Kind Of Love (as P.Nauman) Detroit Road Runners - New Kind Of Love (Single) ABC Records US 1968 Sell This Version
K-887 Paul Naumann - Give Him Love / To Be Loved By You album art The Feathers (4) The Feathers (4) - Give Him Love / To Be Loved By You(7", Promo) Kapp Records K-887 US 1968 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Crimson & Clover album art Tommy James & The Shondells Do Something To Me (as P. Naumann) Tommy James & The Shondells - Crimson & Clover (Album) Roulette US 1969 Sell This Version
REP-10066 Paul Naumann - Crimson And Clover album art Tommy James & The Shondells Do Something To Me = Hazme Algo (as P. Newman) Tommy James & The Shondells - Crimson And Clover(7", EP) Tico Records REP-10066 Mexico 1969 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Ball Of Fire album art Tommy James & The Shondells Ball Of Fire (as Nauman) Tommy James & The Shondells - Ball Of Fire (Single) Roulette UK 1969 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Make Believe / Groovin' With Mr. Bloe album art Wind (6) Groovin' With Mr. Bloe (as P. Naumann) Wind (6) - Make Believe / Groovin' With Mr. Bloe (Single) Life Records (6) US 1969 Sell This Version