Real Name:
Paul Dennis Naumann
Profile:
Guitarist - songwriter
He died on 20 October 2009, aged 57 in Taos, New Mexico from liver failure.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Naumann Discography Tracks

K-887 Paul Naumann - Give Him Love / To Be Loved By You album art The Feathers (4) The Feathers (4) - Give Him Love / To Be Loved By You(7", Promo) Kapp Records K-887 US 1968 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Make Believe album art Wind (6) Wind (6) - Make Believe (Album) Life Records (6) US 1969 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Take Her Back / Ann album art Gemini (89) Gemini (89) - Take Her Back / Ann (Single) Forward Records (3) US 1969 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - I'll Hold Out My Hand album art Wind (6) Wind (6) - I'll Hold Out My Hand (Single) Life Records (6) US 1969 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Let John And Yoko Stay In The U.S.A. album art The Justice Department The Justice Department - Let John And Yoko Stay In The U.S.A. (Single) CBS Records US 1972 Sell This Version
SDJ 12391 Paul Naumann - Sing A Happy Song / Get Smart Girl album art Beverly Bremers Sing A Happy Song Beverly Bremers - Sing A Happy Song / Get Smart Girl(7", Single, Promo) Scepter Records SDJ 12391 US 1973 Sell This Version
1C 006-95 809 Paul Naumann - School Is Out album art Sonny And The Sovereigns Sonny And The Sovereigns - School Is Out(7", Single) Rare Earth, EMI Electrola 1C 006-95 809 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
RES 116 Paul Naumann - Happy Birthday Sweet Sixteen album art Slowbone The Wonderboys Happy Birthday Sweet Sixteen and 1 more… Slowbone The Wonderboys - Happy Birthday Sweet Sixteen(7") Rare Earth RES 116 UK 1974 Sell This Version
RES 116 Paul Naumann - Happy Birthday Sweet Sixteen album art Slowbone The Wonderboys Happy Birthday Sweet Sixteen and 1 more… Slowbone The Wonderboys - Happy Birthday Sweet Sixteen(7", Promo) Rare Earth RES 116 UK 1974 Sell This Version
ANR-1-1008 Paul Naumann - Breaking Through album art A Foot In Coldwater A Foot In Coldwater - Breaking Through(LP, Album) Anthem (5) ANR-1-1008 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Footprints The Best Of A Foot In Coldwater Volume I album art A Foot In Coldwater Why and 1 more… A Foot In Coldwater - Footprints The Best Of A Foot In Coldwater Volume I (Album, Comp) Daffodil Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version