P. Nauman

Real Name:
Paul Dennis Naumann
Profile:
Guitarist - songwriter
He died on 20 October 2009, aged 57 in Taos, New Mexico from liver failure.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Naumann Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

P 1684 Paul Naumann - New Kind Of Love album art Detroit Road Runners New Kind Of Love (as P. Nauman) Detroit Road Runners - New Kind Of Love(7", Single) Sparton P 1684 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Cherry People album art Cherry People Do Something To Me (as P. Nauman) Cherry People - Cherry People (Album) Heritage, Heritage US 1968 Sell This Version
SREG 9506, SREG-9506 Paul Naumann - The Sound Of The Surfers album art The Surfers (5) Do Something To Me (as P. Nauman) The Surfers (5) - The Sound Of The Surfers(LP, Album) Regal, Regal SREG 9506, SREG-9506 Singapore 1969 Sell This Version
M 7040, M 7041 Paul Naumann - Se Io Fossi Un Altro / Venus album art Franco (Dei New Dada)* / The Shocking Blue* Se Io Fossi Un Altro (Ball Of Fire) (as P. Nauman) Franco (Dei New Dada)* / The Shocking Blue* - Se Io Fossi Un Altro / Venus(7", Promo) Joker Hi-Fi Records, Joker Hi-Fi Records M 7040, M 7041 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - The Best Of Tommy James & The Shondells album art Tommy James & The Shondells Ball Of Fire (as P. Nauman) Tommy James & The Shondells - The Best Of Tommy James & The Shondells (Comp) Roulette France 1970 Sell This Version
AVE 94 Paul Naumann - In The Summertime album art Unknown Artist Groovin' With Mr Bloe (as P. Nauman) Unknown Artist - In The Summertime(7") Avenue (6) AVE 94 UK 1970 Sell This Version
L-201 Paul Naumann - Lord / Makin' My Way album art Spencer Barefoot Makin' My Way (as P. Nauman) Spencer Barefoot - Lord / Makin' My Way(7", Single) Life Records (6) L-201 US Unknown Sell This Version