Paul Naumann

Real Name:
Paul Dennis Naumann
Profile:
Guitarist - songwriter
He died on 20 October 2009, aged 57 in Taos, New Mexico from liver failure.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Naumann Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

SGALP.1621 Paul Naumann - Crunch! album art Hennie Bekker Groovin' With Mr. Bloe (as Naumann) Hennie Bekker - Crunch!(LP, Album) Gallo SGALP.1621 South Africa 1971 Sell This Version
CRA 062 Paul Naumann - Heute Im Nightclub album art Das Jochen Brauer Sextett* Groovin' With Mr. Bloe (as Naumann) Das Jochen Brauer Sextett* - Heute Im Nightclub(LP, Album) BASF CRA 062 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
6331020 Paul Naumann - Χορεύετε Με Τους... 2 album art Various Groovin' With Mr. Bloe (as D. Naumann) Various - Χορεύετε Με Τους... 2(LP, Comp) Philips 6331020 Greece 1971 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Let John And Yoko Stay In The U.S.A. album art The Justice Department Roll On (as P. Naumann) and 1 more… The Justice Department - Let John And Yoko Stay In The U.S.A. (Single) CBS Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Something Special! The Best Of Tommy James And The Shondells album art Tommy James And The Shondells* Ball Of Fire (as P. Naumann) Tommy James And The Shondells* - Something Special! The Best Of Tommy James And The Shondells (Comp) Roulette, Bellaphon Germany 1973 Sell This Version
SBA 16028 Paul Naumann - The Second Foot In Coldwater album art A Foot In Coldwater So Long A Foot In Coldwater - The Second Foot In Coldwater(LP, Album) Daffodil Records SBA 16028 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Do Something To Me / I'm Alive album art Tommy James & The Shondells Do Something To Me (as P. Naumann) Tommy James & The Shondells - Do Something To Me / I'm Alive Roulette US 1973 Sell This Version
SDJ 12391 Paul Naumann - Sing A Happy Song / Get Smart Girl album art Beverly Bremers Sing A Happy Song (as P. Naumann) Beverly Bremers - Sing A Happy Song / Get Smart Girl(7", Single, Promo) Scepter Records SDJ 12391 US 1973 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - (Isn't Love Unkind) In My Life album art A Foot In Coldwater (Isn't Love Unkind) In My Life (as Naumann) A Foot In Coldwater - (Isn't Love Unkind) In My Life Island Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
Various You Kept Me Waiting (as P. Naumann) Various - "Stardust" Original Soundtrack Recording (Comp) EMI South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
1C 006-95 809 Paul Naumann - School Is Out album art Sonny And The Sovereigns Walm Jetz (as Naumann) Sonny And The Sovereigns - School Is Out(7", Single) Rare Earth, EMI Electrola 1C 006-95 809 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Love album art Eon (11) Sing A Happy Song (as Paul Maumann) Eon (11) - Love (Single) Scepter Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Eon album art Eon (11) Sing A Happy Song Eon (11) - Eon (Album) Scepter Records US 1975 Sell This Version
MSM 101, 270 563 Paul Naumann - Hot Pop album art Various Groovin' With Mr. Bloe (as Naumann) Various - Hot Pop(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Mal Sondock Music Productions, Sparkasse MSM 101, 270 563 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
PE 22.893-X Paul Naumann - From A Jack To A King / Sing A Happy Song album art Dave (303) Sing A Happy Song (as P. Naumann) Dave (303) - From A Jack To A King / Sing A Happy Song(7", Single) Pink Elephant PE 22.893-X Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Popular Music's Golden Hit Parade album art Various Groovin' With Mr. Bloe (as Naumann) Various - Popular Music's Golden Hit Parade (Comp) Reader's Digest Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Groovin' With Mr. Bloe / Land Of A Thousand Dances album art Mr. Bloe Groovin' With Mr. Bloe (as P. Naumann) Mr. Bloe - Groovin' With Mr. Bloe / Land Of A Thousand Dances DJM Records (2) Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - 20 Original Rock Hits album art Various Groovin' With Mr. Bloe (as P. Naymann) Various - 20 Original Rock Hits (Comp) Pickwick Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
205-5552 Paul Naumann - Le Bateau Ao Vivo (Edição 1976 Revisado) album art Various Groovin' With Mr. Bloe (as P. Naumann) Various - Le Bateau Ao Vivo (Edição 1976 Revisado)(LP, Comp) Top Tape 205-5552 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Golden Hour Of Simon Says album art Various Hey Joe (as Nauman) Various - Golden Hour Of Simon Says (Comp) Golden Hour UK 1977 Sell This Version
APL1-2421 Paul Naumann - Taking It All In Stride album art Silverado What Can I Say That Ain't Been Said Before Silverado - Taking It All In Stride(LP, Album) RCA APL1-2421 US 1977 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - You Saved Me album art Suzanne Stevens You Saved Me Suzanne Stevens - You Saved Me (Single) Capitol Records US 1978 Sell This Version
15 730 AT Paul Naumann - Komm, Nimm Mich album art Heidi Brühl Komm, Nimm Mich (as P. Naumann) Heidi Brühl - Komm, Nimm Mich(7", Single) Ariola 15 730 AT Germany 1978 Sell This Version
7C 006-35605 Paul Naumann - You Saved Me/Something Must Be Wrong Inside Your Life album art Brian Chapman You Saved Me Brian Chapman - You Saved Me/Something Must Be Wrong Inside Your Life(7", Single, Gre) EMI 7C 006-35605 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
15 570 AT Paul Naumann - You Saved Me album art New Guardians You Saved Me New Guardians - You Saved Me(7", Single) Ariola 15 570 AT Germany 1978 Sell This Version