Paul Naumann

Real Name:
Paul Dennis Naumann
Profile:
Guitarist - songwriter
He died on 20 October 2009, aged 57 in Taos, New Mexico from liver failure.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Naumann Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

SRSCD 4756 Paul Naumann - Cinemascope-A-Dope album art Robert Johnson And Punchdrunks Groovin' With Mr. Bloe (as T. Naumann) Robert Johnson And Punchdrunks - Cinemascope-A-Dope(CD, Album) Silence (3) SRSCD 4756 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
520 800 2 Paul Naumann - Top 40 Hitdossier 1969-1970 album art Various Groovin' With Mr. Bloe (as P. Naumann) Various - Top 40 Hitdossier 1969-1970(2xCD, Comp) Universal TV 520 800 2 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - The Essentials album art Tommy James & The Shondells Ball Of Fire (as Naumann) Tommy James & The Shondells - The Essentials (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 2002 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Truth, Corrosion And Sour Bisquits album art Fastbacks Ball Of Fire (as Nauman) Fastbacks - Truth, Corrosion And Sour Bisquits (Comp) Book Records US 2004 Sell This Version
7243 4 73699 26, VTDCD 617 Paul Naumann - Super 70's Summer album art Various Groovin' With Mr. Bloe Various - Super 70's Summer(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, Virgin 7243 4 73699 26, VTDCD 617 UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - The Best Of ? & The Mysterians - Cameo Parkway 1966-1967 album art ? & The Mysterians Do Something To Me (as Naumann) ? & The Mysterians - The Best Of ? & The Mysterians - Cameo Parkway 1966-1967 (Comp) ABKCO Canada 2005 Sell This Version
TIRK012CD Paul Naumann - Credit To The Edit - Volume One album art Greg Wilson Groovin' With Mr Bloe (as P. Naumann) Greg Wilson - Credit To The Edit - Volume One(CD, Comp) Tirk TIRK012CD UK 2005 Sell This Version
TIRK 011 Paul Naumann - Credit To The Edit - Vinyl Two album art Greg Wilson Groovin' With Mr. Bloe (Edit) (as P. Naumann) Greg Wilson - Credit To The Edit - Vinyl Two(12") Tirk TIRK 011 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CMXBX982 Paul Naumann - The Complete Peel Sessions 1978 - 2004 album art The Fall Groovin' With Mr. Bloe / Green-Eyed Loco Man (as Naumann) The Fall - The Complete Peel Sessions 1978 - 2004(6xCD + Box) Castle Music CMXBX982 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CIRCDR 11, 00946 356785 2 9 Paul Naumann - Wild And Lonely album art The Associates Groovin' With Mr. Bloe (as Paul Nauman) The Associates - Wild And Lonely(CD, Album, RE, RM, Exp) Virgin, Virgin CIRCDR 11, 00946 356785 2 9 UK 2006 Sell This Version
541416 501628 Paul Naumann - Culture Club Volume Five (CD.01) album art Hermanos Inglesos Groovin' With Mr. Bloe (as P. Naumann) Hermanos Inglesos - Culture Club Volume Five (CD.01)(CD, Mixed) 541 541416 501628 Belgium 2006 Sell This Version
WOU 1025 Paul Naumann - All Around Us album art A Foot In Coldwater (Make Me Do) Anything You Want (as P. Naumann) and 6 more… A Foot In Coldwater - All Around Us(CD, Album, RE) Wounded Bird Records WOU 1025 US 2008 Sell This Version
SK2022 Paul Naumann - Paper Flower album art Alanna Cherote (Make Me Do) Anything You Want (as Naumann) Alanna Cherote - Paper Flower(CD, Album) Sparks Music SK2022 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
RPM 520 Paul Naumann - Subtle As A Flying Mallet album art Dave Edmunds You Kept Me Waiting and 1 more… Dave Edmunds - Subtle As A Flying Mallet(CD, Album, RE, RM, Dig) RPM Records (2) RPM 520 UK 2013 Sell This Version
ms AI 77371/261 Paul Naumann - 21ª Raccolta + 11ª Raccolta album art Fausto Papetti Groovin' With Mr. Bloe Fausto Papetti - 21ª Raccolta + 11ª Raccolta(CD, Comp, RM, Unofficial) Durium (2) ms AI 77371/261 Russia 2016 Sell This Version
TV1025 Paul Naumann - My World Of Make Believe (Sunshine, Soft & Studio Pop 1966-1972) album art Various Let Her Run (as P. Naumann) and 1 more… Various - My World Of Make Believe (Sunshine, Soft & Studio Pop 1966-1972)(CD, Comp) Teensville Records TV1025 Australia 2018 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - 96 Tears + 4 Bonus Tracks album art Question Mark And The Mysterians* Do Something To Me (as Neumann) Question Mark And The Mysterians* - 96 Tears + 4 Bonus Tracks (Album) Anthology Italy Unknown Sell This Version
L-201 Paul Naumann - Lord / Makin' My Way album art Spencer Barefoot Makin' My Way (as P. Nauman) Spencer Barefoot - Lord / Makin' My Way(7", Single) Life Records (6) L-201 US Unknown Sell This Version
29 20136-8 Paul Naumann - Happiness Für Die Hausparty album art Various Groovin' With Mr. Bloe (as Naumann) Various - Happiness Für Die Hausparty(2xLP, Comp) BASF 29 20136-8 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
47 040 FT Paul Naumann - Super Hits '70/II album art Unknown Artist Groovin' With Mr. Bloe (as Naumann) Unknown Artist - Super Hits '70/II(LP) Maritim 47 040 FT Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Demo 161 Paul Naumann - Happy Sound album art Various Groovin' With Mr. Bloe (as Naumann) Various - Happy Sound(Cass, Comp, Promo) BASF Demo 161 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
DJML 008 Paul Naumann - Pick Of The Tops Volume 1 album art Various Groovin' With Mr. Bloe (as P. Naumann) Various - Pick Of The Tops Volume 1(LP, Comp) DJM Silverline DJML 008 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Production

K-887 Paul Naumann - Give Him Love / To Be Loved By You album art The Feathers (4) The Feathers (4) - Give Him Love / To Be Loved By You(7", Promo) Kapp Records K-887 US 1968 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Take Her Back / Ann album art Gemini (89) Gemini (89) - Take Her Back / Ann (Single) Forward Records (3) US 1969 Sell This Version
Paul Naumann - Make Believe album art Wind (6) Wind (6) - Make Believe (Album) Life Records (6) US 1969 Sell This Version