Lyn-Z

Real Name:
Lindsey Ann Way
Profile:
Born: May 22, 1976. Lyn-Z is the bass player for Mindless Self Indulgence who replaced Vanessa Y.T. after the Frankenstein Girls Will Seem Strangely Sexy album.

She is married to Gerard Way, singer of My Chemical Romance. They live in Los Angeles, CA together and had their first child, a daughter, on May 27, 2009.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lyn-Z

Vocals

none Lyn-Z - Never Wanted To Dance album art Mindless Self Indulgence Mindless Self Indulgence - Never Wanted To Dance(CD, Promo) The End Records, Uppity Cracker none US 2008 Sell This Version
TE107-2, UCR 19E Lyn-Z - If album art Mindless Self Indulgence Revenge Mindless Self Indulgence - If (Album, Comp) The End Records, Uppity Cracker TE107-2, UCR 19E US 2008 Sell This Version
MET9687 Lyn-Z - Bad Choices Made Easy album art The Left Rights The Boy In The Striped Pajamas The Left Rights - Bad Choices Made Easy (Album) Metropolis MET9687 US 2010 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

UCR0009 Lyn-Z - Alienating Our Audience (Clean Radio Press Promo Copy) album art Mindless Self Indulgence Mindless Self Indulgence - Alienating Our Audience (Clean Radio Press Promo Copy)(CD, Album, Promo) Uppity Cracker UCR0009 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Lyn-Z - Molly (Live) album art Mindless Self Indulgence Mindless Self Indulgence - Molly (Live)(DVDr, DVD-V, Promo, NTSC) Uppity Cracker none US 2003 Sell This Version
MET 367 Lyn-Z - You'll Rebel To Anything  album art Mindless Self Indulgence Mindless Self Indulgence - You'll Rebel To Anything (Album) Metropolis, Metropolis MET 367 US 2005 Sell This Version
MET 409, UCR 12 Lyn-Z - Straight To Video: The Remixes album art Mindless Self Indulgence Mindless Self Indulgence - Straight To Video: The Remixes(CD, Maxi) Metropolis, Uppity Cracker MET 409, UCR 12 US 2006 Sell This Version
MET 442, UCR 13 Lyn-Z - Shut Me Up: The Remixes Plus 3 album art Mindless Self Indulgence Mindless Self Indulgence - Shut Me Up: The Remixes Plus 3(CD, Single) Metropolis, Uppity Cracker MET 442, UCR 13 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Lyn-Z - Never Wanted To Dance album art Mindless Self Indulgence Mindless Self Indulgence - Never Wanted To Dance(CD, Promo) The End Records, Uppity Cracker none US 2008 Sell This Version
TE107-2, UCR 19E Lyn-Z - If album art Mindless Self Indulgence Mindless Self Indulgence - If (Album, Comp) The End Records, Uppity Cracker TE107-2, UCR 19E US 2008 Sell This Version
UCR 23, TE125-2 Lyn-Z - Mark David Chapman / Evening Wear album art Mindless Self Indulgence Mindless Self Indulgence - Mark David Chapman / Evening Wear(CD, Single, Enh) Uppity Cracker, The End Records UCR 23, TE125-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
3WR033 Lyn-Z - How I Learned To Stop Giving A Shit And Love Mindless Self Indulgence album art Mindless Self Indulgence Mindless Self Indulgence - How I Learned To Stop Giving A Shit And Love Mindless Self Indulgence (Album) Metropolis, Uppity Cracker 3WR033 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
none Lyn-Z - It Gets Worse / Ala Mode album art Mindless Self Indulgence Mindless Self Indulgence - It Gets Worse / Ala Mode(CD, Single, Promo) Uppity Cracker, Metropolis none UK 2013 Sell This Version

Visual

MET 365, MET365 Lyn-Z - You'll Rebel To Anything album art Mindless Self Indulgence Mindless Self Indulgence - You'll Rebel To Anything(CD, Album, Enh, Exp) Metropolis, Metropolis MET 365, MET365 US 2005 Sell This Version
TE107-2, UCR 19E Lyn-Z - If album art Mindless Self Indulgence Mindless Self Indulgence - If (Album, Comp) The End Records, Uppity Cracker TE107-2, UCR 19E US 2008 Sell This Version
none Lyn-Z - Getting Down The Germs album art Gerard Way Gerard Way - Getting Down The Germs(File, MP3, Single) Reprise Records none US 2018