Frans Mijts

Real Name:
Frans A. Mijts
Profile:
Dutch composer, arranger, trumpetist, flugelhornist, conductor and producer, born June 13th, 1938 in Hilversum, Netherlands.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Frans Mijts Discography Tracks

Albums

540046 Frans Mijts - Love Me Tonight album art Frans Mijts Love Me Tonight(LP) CNR 540046 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
77 023 Frans Mijts - Trumpet Champion album art Frans Mijts Trumpet Champion(LP, Album) Dureco Benelux 77 023 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JF 334606 Frans Mijts - Kant En Klaar / Circus album art Frans Mijts Kant En Klaar / Circus(7", Single, Mono) Philips JF 334606 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
4593 Frans Mijts - Finish / Champion album art Frans Mijts Finish / Champion(7", Single) Dureco Benelux 4593 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit