Ad

Neville Livingston

Profile:

Jamaican vocalist and percussionist, and founding member of The Wailers, who later changed his name to Bunny Wailer. He left the group in 1974 (along with Peter Tosh) to start a solo career.
Born 10 April 1947, Jamaica.
Died: 2 March 2021, Jamaica at the age of 73

Sites:Google
Aliases:Bunny Livingstone, Bunny O'Riley, Bunny Wailer
In Groups:Bob Marley & The Wailers, The Wailers
Variations:
Viewing All | Neville Livingston

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0