Maya Ford

Real Name:
Maya Anne Ford
Profile:
Born January 8, 1979, Oakland, California, USA
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Maya Ford

Vocals

Maya Ford - Steal Yer Lunch Money album art Electrocutes Electrocutes - Steal Yer Lunch Money (Album) Sympathy For The Record Industry US 1999 Sell This Version
255, LK-255 Maya Ford - Turn 21 album art The Donnas The Donnas - Turn 21(LP, Album) Lookout! Records, Lookout! Records 255, LK-255 US 2001 Sell This Version
Maya Ford - Spend The Night album art The Donnas The Donnas - Spend The Night (Album) Atlantic Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Maya Ford - Gold Medal album art The Donnas The Donnas - Gold Medal (Album) Atlantic Japan 2004 Sell This Version
AT 0197, AT0197 Maya Ford - I Don't Want To Know (If You Don't Want Me) album art The Donnas The Donnas - I Don't Want To Know (If You Don't Want Me)(7", Single, Pin) Atlantic, Atlantic AT 0197, AT0197 UK 2005 Sell This Version
7930182948-2 Maya Ford - This Bird Has Flown: A 40th Anniversary Tribute To The Beatles' Rubber Soul album art Various Drive My Car Various - This Bird Has Flown: A 40th Anniversary Tribute To The Beatles' Rubber Soul(CD, Comp) Razor & Tie 7930182948-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
Maya Ford - Bitchin' album art The Donnas The Donnas - Bitchin' (Album) Purple Feather Records Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Maya Ford - Greatest Hits Vol. 16 album art The Donnas The Donnas - Greatest Hits Vol. 16 (Comp) Purple Feather Records US 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Maya Ford - Ragady Anne EP album art Ragady Anne Ragady Anne - Ragady Anne EP (EP) Radio Trash Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Maya Ford - Steal Yer Lunch Money album art Electrocutes Electrocutes - Steal Yer Lunch Money (Album) Sympathy For The Record Industry US 1999 Sell This Version
255, LK-255 Maya Ford - Turn 21 album art The Donnas The Donnas - Turn 21(LP, Album) Lookout! Records, Lookout! Records 255, LK-255 US 2001 Sell This Version
Maya Ford - Spend The Night album art The Donnas The Donnas - Spend The Night (Album) Atlantic Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Maya Ford - Gold Medal album art The Donnas The Donnas - Gold Medal (Album) Atlantic Japan 2004 Sell This Version
7930182948-2 Maya Ford - This Bird Has Flown: A 40th Anniversary Tribute To The Beatles' Rubber Soul album art Various Drive My Car Various - This Bird Has Flown: A 40th Anniversary Tribute To The Beatles' Rubber Soul(CD, Comp) Razor & Tie 7930182948-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
AT 0197, AT0197 Maya Ford - I Don't Want To Know (If You Don't Want Me) album art The Donnas The Donnas - I Don't Want To Know (If You Don't Want Me)(7", Single, Pin) Atlantic, Atlantic AT 0197, AT0197 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Maya Ford - Bitchin' album art The Donnas The Donnas - Bitchin' (Album) Purple Feather Records Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Maya Ford - Greatest Hits Vol. 16 album art The Donnas The Donnas - Greatest Hits Vol. 16 (Comp) Purple Feather Records US 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Maya Ford - Steal Yer Lunch Money album art Electrocutes Electrocutes - Steal Yer Lunch Money (Album) Sympathy For The Record Industry US 1999 Sell This Version
Maya Ford - Get Skintight album art The Donnas The Donnas - Get Skintight (Album) Lookout! Records, Lookout! Records Australia 1999 Sell This Version
RSCDE PUNK 007, RS-EP03 Maya Ford - Especial Punk 3 album art Various Hot Pants (as Ford) Various - Especial Punk 3(CD, Comp, Promo) Rock Sound, Rock Sound RSCDE PUNK 007, RS-EP03 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
LK235 Maya Ford - Lookout! Freakout album art Various Hook It Up (as Ford) Various - Lookout! Freakout(CD, Comp) Lookout! Records LK235 US 2000 Sell This Version
6615-2 Maya Ford - Punk O Rama 2001 Vol.6 album art Various Do You Wanna Hit It (as M. Ford) Various - Punk O Rama 2001 Vol.6(CD, Comp) Epitaph 6615-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
1045-2 Maya Ford - 40 Boys In 40 Nights album art The Donnas 40 Boys In 40 Nights (as Ford) The Donnas - 40 Boys In 40 Nights(CD, Single) Lookout! Records, Epitaph 1045-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Maya Ford - Turn 21 album art The Donnas The Donnas - Turn 21 (Album) Lookout! Records, Lookout! Records US 2001 Sell This Version
RSCD049 Maya Ford - Rock Sound Volume 49 album art Various Hot Pants (as Ford) Various - Rock Sound Volume 49(CD, Smplr) Rock Sound RSCD049 France 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit